2018 Cycle Candidates  (Direct Link)

             
Category District Party Ballot Pos Candidate CommitteeID Filed Inactive Note
StatewideGovernorCSV1Sam McCann22255YN
StatewideGovernorD1J.B. Pritzker32762YN
StatewideGovernorL1Kash Jackson34474YN
StatewideGovernorR1Bruce Rauner (i)25185YNIncumbent
StatewideAttorney GeneralD5Kwame Raoul18261YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralL1Bubba HarsyYN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR1Erika Harold34022YN
StatewideSecretary of StateD1Jesse White (i)14632YNIncumbent
StatewideSecretary of StateL1Steve DutnerYN
StatewideSecretary of StateR1Jason Helland23831YN
StatewideComptrollerD1Susana Mendoza (i)18308YNIncumbent
StatewideComptrollerL1Claire Ball34571YN
StatewideComptrollerR1Darlene Senger34406YN
StatewideTreasurerD1Mike Frerichs (i)14111YNIncumbent
StatewideTreasurerL1Michael LeheneyYN
StatewideTreasurerR1Jim Dodge24757YN
CongressIL-1D1Bobby Rush (i)C00257121YNIncumbent
CongressIL-1I1Thomas RudbeckC00674978YN
CongressIL-1R1Jimmy Lee TillmanC00684738YN
CongressIL-2D2Robin Kelly (i)C00539866YNIncumbent
CongressIL-2R3David MerkleYN
CongressIL-3D1Dan Lipinski (i)C00405431YNIncumbent
CongressIL-3R1Arthur JonesYN
CongressIL-4D3Chuy GarciaC00661777YN
CongressIL-4R1Mark LorchC00665356YN
CongressIL-5D2Mike Quigley (i)C00457556YNIncumbent
CongressIL-5R1Tom HansonYN
CongressIL-6D3Sean CastenC00648493YN
CongressIL-6R1Peter Roskam (i)C00410969YNIncumbent
CongressIL-7D1Danny Davis (i)C00172619YNIncumbent
CongressIL-7R1Craig CameronC00649426YN
CongressIL-8D1Raja Krishnamoorthi (i)C00575092YNIncumbent
CongressIL-8R1Jitendra DiganvkerC00646489YN
CongressIL-9D1Jan Schakowsky (i)C00327023YNIncumbent
CongressIL-9R2John EllesonC00672907YN
CongressIL-10D1Brad Schneider (i)C00495952YNIncumbent
CongressIL-10R3Doug BennettC00634808YN
CongressIL-11D1Bill Foster (i)C00435099YNIncumbent
CongressIL-11R1Dominick StellaC00586065YN
CongressIL-12D1Brendan KellyC00649558YN
CongressIL-12G1Randy AuxierC00674317YN
CongressIL-12R1Mike Bost (i)C00546499YNIncumbent
CongressIL-13D1Betsy LondriganC00649483YN
CongressIL-13R1Rodney Davis (i)C00521948YNIncumbent
CongressIL-14D5Lauren UnderwoodC00652719YN
CongressIL-14R1Randy Hultgren (i)C00467522YNIncumbent
CongressIL-15D2Kevin GaitherC00648675YN
CongressIL-15R1John Shimkus (i)C00258855YNIncumbent
CongressIL-16D2Sara DadyC00654178YN
CongressIL-16R1Adam Kinzinger (i)C00458877YNIncumbent
CongressIL-17D1Cheri Bustos (i)C00498568YNIncumbent
CongressIL-17R1Bill FawellC00675728YN
CongressIL-18D2Junius RodriguezC00618728YN
CongressIL-18R2Darin LaHood (i)C00575050YNIncumbent
SenateSen-1DN/ATony Munoz (i) (Not on Ballot)13732NNIncumbent
SenateSen-2D1Omar Aquino (i)25909YNIncumbent
SenateSen-3D1Mattie Hunter (i)17385YNIncumbent
SenateSen-4DN/AKimberly Lightford (i) (Not on Ballot)13872NNIncumbent
SenateSen-5D1Patricia Van Pelt (i)23877YNIncumbent
SenateSen-6D1John Cullerton (i)124YNIncumbent
SenateSen-7DN/AHeather Steans (i) (Not on Ballot)20873NNIncumbent
SenateSen-8D1Ram Villivalam34224YN
SenateSen-9D1Laura Fine24013YN
SenateSen-9R1Joan McCarthy Lasonde34405YN
SenateSen-10DN/AJohn Mulroe (i) (Not on Ballot)20711NNIncumbent
SenateSen-11D1Martin Sandoval (i)16416YNIncumbent
SenateSen-12D1Steven Landek (i)14093YNIncumbent
SenateSen-13DN/AKwame Raoul (i) (Not on Ballot)18261NNIncumbent
SenateSen-14D1Emil Jones (i)21361YNIncumbent
SenateSen-15D1Napoleon Harris (i)24033YNIncumbent
SenateSen-16DN/AJacqueline Collins (i) (Not on Ballot)16432NNIncumbent
SenateSen-17D1Elgie Sims (i)22210YNIncumbent
SenateSen-18D1Bill Cunningham (i)22807YNIncumbent
SenateSen-19DN/AMichael Hastings (i) (Not on Ballot)24116NNIncumbent
SenateSen-20D1Iris Martinez (i)16368YNIncumbent
SenateSen-21D1Laura Ellman34074YN
SenateSen-21R1Michael Connelly (i)18650YNIncumbent
SenateSen-22DN/ACristina Castro (i) (Not on Ballot)21074NNIncumbent
SenateSen-23D1Tom Cullerton (i)21272YNIncumbent
SenateSen-23R1Seth Lewis25522YN
SenateSen-24D1Suzy Glowiak25613YN
SenateSen-24R1Chris Nybo (i)18592YNIncumbent
SenateSen-25RN/AJim Oberweis (i) (Not on Ballot)23861NNIncumbent
SenateSen-26D1Tom GeorgesYN
SenateSen-26R1Dan McConchie (i)31652YNIncumbent
SenateSen-27D1Ann Gillespie34012YN
SenateSen-27R1Tom Rooney (i)32266YNIncumbent
SenateSen-28DN/ALaura Murphy (i) (Not on Ballot)25591NNIncumbent
SenateSen-29D1Julie Morrison (i)23762YNIncumbent
SenateSen-29R1Barrett Davie34269YN
SenateSen-30D1Terry Link (i)11959YNIncumbent
SenateSen-30R1Soojae Lee34427YN
SenateSen-31DN/AMelinda Bush (i) (Not on Ballot)21183NNIncumbent
SenateSen-32D1Mary Mahady24437YN
SenateSen-32R1Craig Wilcox31972YN
SenateSen-33D1Nancy Zettler32021YN
SenateSen-33R1Donald DeWitte34696YN
SenateSen-34DN/ASteve Stadelman (i) (Not on Ballot)24153NNIncumbent
SenateSen-35R1Dave Syverson (i)8081YNIncumbent
SenateSen-36D1Gregg Johnson33973YN
SenateSen-36R1Neil Anderson (i)25649YNIncumbent
SenateSen-37RN/AChuck Weaver (i) (Not on Ballot)22839NNIncumbent
SenateSen-38D1Heidi Henry34346YN
SenateSen-38R1Sue Rezin (i)22250YNIncumbent
SenateSen-39D1Don Harmon (i)16283YNIncumbent
SenateSen-40DN/AToi Hutchinson (i) (Not on Ballot)21564NNIncumbent
SenateSen-41D1Bridget Fitzgerald34065YN
SenateSen-41R1John Curran (i)18949YNIncumbent
SenateSen-42D1Linda Holmes (i)19641YNIncumbent
SenateSen-43DN/APat McGuire (i) (Not on Ballot)19342NNIncumbent
SenateSen-44R1Bill Brady (i)7537YNIncumbent
SenateSen-45D1David Simpson34166YN
SenateSen-45R1Brian Stewart25575YN
SenateSen-46DN/ADavid Koehler (i) (Not on Ballot)19230NNIncumbent
SenateSen-47R1Jil Tracy (i)31703YNIncumbent
SenateSen-48D1Andy Manar (i)16107YNIncumbent
SenateSen-48R1Seth McMillan34264YN
SenateSen-49DN/AJennifer Bertino-Tarrant (i) (Not on Ballot)19797NNIncumbent
SenateSen-50R1Steve McClure34110YN
SenateSen-51R1Chapin Rose (i)16473YNIncumbent
SenateSen-52DN/AScott Bennett (i) (Not on Ballot)28427NNIncumbent
SenateSen-53R1Jason Barickman (i)23150YNIncumbent
SenateSen-54D1Brian Stout34587YN
SenateSen-54R1Jason Plummer22279YN
SenateSen-55RN/ADale Righter (i) (Not on Ballot)13488NNIncumbent
SenateSen-56D1Rachelle Crowe34072YN
SenateSen-56DU1Hal Patton17065YN
SenateSen-57D1Christopher Belt34223YN
SenateSen-57R2Tanya Hildenbrand34504YN
SenateSen-58RN/APaul Schimpf (i) (Not on Ballot)25455NNIncumbent
SenateSen-59D1Steve Webb34543YN
SenateSen-59R1Dale Fowler (i)31821YNIncumbent
HouseRep-1D2Aaron Ortiz34288YN
HouseRep-2D1Theresa Mah (i)31665YNIncumbent
HouseRep-3D1Luis Arroyo (i)20188YNIncumbent
HouseRep-4D1Delia Ramirez34005YN
HouseRep-5D2Lamont Robinson34073YN
HouseRep-6D1Sonya Harper (i)31794YNIncumbent
HouseRep-7D1Chris Welch (i)19328YNIncumbent
HouseRep-8D1La Shawn Ford (i)14021YNIncumbent
HouseRep-9D1Art Turner (i)22445YNIncumbent
HouseRep-10D1Melissa Conyears-Ervin (i)31984YNIncumbent
HouseRep-11D1Ann Williams (i)22331YNIncumbent
HouseRep-12D1Sara Feigenholtz (i)9783YNIncumbent
HouseRep-13D1Greg Harris (i)19853YNIncumbent
HouseRep-14D2Kelly Cassidy (i)23663YNIncumbent
HouseRep-15D1John D'Amico (i)17634YNIncumbent
HouseRep-15R1Amanda Biela34118YN
HouseRep-16D1Lou Lang (i)1330YNIncumbent
HouseRep-17D5Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz34008YN
HouseRep-17R1Peter Lee34389YN
HouseRep-18D1Robyn Gabel (i)22260YNIncumbent
HouseRep-18R1Julie Cho34388YN
HouseRep-19D1Robert Martwick (i)16518YNIncumbent
HouseRep-19R1Ammie Kessem34119YN
HouseRep-20R1Mike McAuliffe (i)12374YNIncumbent
HouseRep-21D1Celina Villanueva (i)34699YNIncumbent
HouseRep-22D1Michael Madigan (i)665YNIncumbent
HouseRep-23D1Mike Zalewski (i)21222YNIncumbent
HouseRep-24D2Elizabeth Hernandez (i)16776YNIncumbent
HouseRep-25D1Curtis Tarver34112YN
HouseRep-26D1Christian Mitchell (i)23849YNIncumbent
HouseRep-27D1Justin Slaughter (i)32782YNIncumbent
HouseRep-28D1Bob Rita (i)16502YNIncumbent
HouseRep-29D1Thaddeus Jones (i)23713YNIncumbent
HouseRep-30D1Will Davis (i)16392YNIncumbent
HouseRep-31D1Mary Flowers (i)4261YNIncumbent
HouseRep-32D1Andre Thapedi (i)19352YNIncumbent
HouseRep-33D1Marcus Evans (i)24362YNIncumbent
HouseRep-34D1Nick Smith (i)34448YNIncumbent
HouseRep-35D1Frances Hurley (i)23955YNIncumbent
HouseRep-35R1Herbert Hebin34554YN
HouseRep-36D1Kelly Burke (i)22410YNIncumbent
HouseRep-37D1Matthew Hunt34161YN
HouseRep-37R1Margo McDermed (i)25642YNIncumbent
HouseRep-38D2Debbie Meyers-Martin24887YN
HouseRep-39D1Will Guzzardi (i)23729YNIncumbent
HouseRep-40D1Jaime Andrade (i)25532YNIncumbent
HouseRep-41D1Val Montgomery34201YN
HouseRep-41R1Grant Wehrli (i)19776YNIncumbent
HouseRep-42D1Kathleen Carrier32195YN
HouseRep-42R2Amy Grant24399YN
HouseRep-43D1Anna Moeller (i)25879YNIncumbent
HouseRep-43R1Andrew Cuming34098YN
HouseRep-44D1Fred Crespo (i)18583YNIncumbent
HouseRep-44R1Katy Dolan Baumer31973YN
HouseRep-45D1Diane Pappas34703YN
HouseRep-45R1Christine Winger (i)25510YNIncumbent
HouseRep-46D1Deb Conroy (i)22432YNIncumbent
HouseRep-46R1Jay Kinzler34272YN
HouseRep-47D1Jim Caffrey34046YN
HouseRep-47R1Deanne Mazzochi27269YN
HouseRep-48D1Terra Costa Howard34006YN
HouseRep-48R1Peter Breen (i)25560YNIncumbent
HouseRep-49D1Karina Villa33922YN
HouseRep-49R2Tonia Khouri34237YN
HouseRep-50D1Jim Leslie32565YN
HouseRep-50R1Keith Wheeler (i)25687YNIncumbent
HouseRep-51D1Mary Edly-Allen34639YN
HouseRep-51R1Helene Miller Walsh (i)34747YNIncumbent
HouseRep-52R1David McSweeney (i)23854YNIncumbent
HouseRep-53D1Mark Walker20977YN
HouseRep-53R2Eddie Corrigan34317YN
HouseRep-54D1Maggie Trevor34078YN
HouseRep-54R1Thomas Morrison (i)19155YNIncumbent
HouseRep-55D1Marty Moylan (i)23798YNIncumbent
HouseRep-55R1Marilyn Smolenski34094YN
HouseRep-56D1Michelle Mussman (i)22346YNIncumbent
HouseRep-56R1Jillian Bernas31798YN
HouseRep-57D1Jonathan Carroll (i)34134YNIncumbent
HouseRep-58D1Bob Morgan32872YN
HouseRep-58R1Rick Lesser23769YN
HouseRep-59D1Daniel Didech34241YN
HouseRep-59R2Karen Feldman34128YN
HouseRep-60D1Rita Mayfield (i)22882YNIncumbent
HouseRep-61D1Joyce Mason34082YN
HouseRep-61R1Sheri Jesiel (i)25756YNIncumbent
HouseRep-62D1Sam Yingling (i)23561YNIncumbent
HouseRep-62R2Ken Idstein34143YN
HouseRep-63R1Steven Reick (i)25496YNIncumbent
HouseRep-64D1Tricia Zubert34568YN
HouseRep-64R1Tom Weber23800YN
HouseRep-65D1Richard Johnson34434YN
HouseRep-65R1Dan Ugaste25659YN
HouseRep-66R1Allen Skillicorn (i)25537YNIncumbent
HouseRep-67D1Maurice West28444YN
HouseRep-68D1Jake Castanza34184YN
HouseRep-68R1John Cabello (i)22261YNIncumbent
HouseRep-69D1Angie Bodine31903YN
HouseRep-69R1Joe Sosnowski (i)19040YNIncumbent
HouseRep-70D1Paul Stoddard34039YN
HouseRep-70R1Jeff Keicher34033YN
HouseRep-71D1Joan Padilla34162YN
HouseRep-71R1Tony McCombie (i)31997YNIncumbent
HouseRep-72D1Michael Halpin (i)31795YNIncumbent
HouseRep-72R1Glen Evans23932YN
HouseRep-73R1Ryan Spain (i)20086YNIncumbent
HouseRep-74R1Daniel Swanson (i)31906YNIncumbent
HouseRep-75R1David Welter (i)32191YNIncumbent
HouseRep-76D2Lance Yednock34286YN
HouseRep-76R1Jerry Long (i)25657YNIncumbent
HouseRep-77D1Kathleen Willis (i)23528YNIncumbent
HouseRep-77R1Anthony Airdo23533YN
HouseRep-78D1Camille Lilly (i)22767YNIncumbent
HouseRep-79D1Lisa Dugan34290YN
HouseRep-79R1Lindsay Parkhurst (i)31955YNIncumbent
HouseRep-80D1Anthony DeLuca (i)20309YNIncumbent
HouseRep-81D1Anne Stava-Murray34168YN
HouseRep-81R1David Olsen (i)32193YNIncumbent
HouseRep-82D1Tom Chlystek34262YN
HouseRep-82R1Jim Durkin (i)7516YNIncumbent
HouseRep-83D1Linda Chapa LaVia (i)16362YNIncumbent
HouseRep-84D1Stephanie Kifowit (i)20034YNIncumbent
HouseRep-84R1Patty Smith33999YN
HouseRep-85D1John Connor (i)33942YNIncumbent
HouseRep-86D1Larry Walsh (i)24392YNIncumbent
HouseRep-86R1Rick Laib34428YN
HouseRep-87R1Tim Butler (i)29478YNIncumbent
HouseRep-88D1Jill Blair34126YN
HouseRep-88R1Keith Sommer (i)10784YNIncumbent
HouseRep-89D1Nicholas Hyde34282YN
HouseRep-89R2Andrew Chesney34068YN
HouseRep-90D1Amy Davis34390YN
HouseRep-90R1Tom Demmer (i)23813YNIncumbent
HouseRep-91D1Carolyn Blodgett33962YN
HouseRep-91R1Michael Unes (i)20175YNIncumbent
HouseRep-92D1Jehan Gordon-Booth (i)20886YNIncumbent
HouseRep-93D1John Curtis31757YN
HouseRep-93R1Norine Hammond (i)23263YNIncumbent
HouseRep-94D1Richard CramseyYN
HouseRep-94R1Randy Frese (i)23823YNIncumbent
HouseRep-95D1Dillon Clark33934YN
HouseRep-95R1Avery Bourne (i)29564YNIncumbent
HouseRep-96D1Sue Scherer (i)23871YNIncumbent
HouseRep-96R1Herman Senor34250YN
HouseRep-97D1Mica Carnahan-Freeman34217YN
HouseRep-97R1Mark Batinick (i)25530YNIncumbent
HouseRep-98D1Natalie Manley (i)23984YNIncumbent
HouseRep-98R1Alyssia Benford34028YN
HouseRep-99D1Marc Bell34430YN
HouseRep-99R1Mike Murphy34173YN
HouseRep-100R1C.D. Davidsmeyer (i)24969YNIncumbent
HouseRep-101D1Jennifer McMillin34150YN
HouseRep-101R2Dan Caulkins34053YN
HouseRep-102R1Brad Halbrook (i)24122YNIncumbent
HouseRep-103D1Carol Ammons (i)25651YNIncumbent
HouseRep-104D2Cindy Cunningham33997YN
HouseRep-104R1Mike Marron25637YN
HouseRep-105D1Ben Webb34640YN
HouseRep-105R1Dan Brady (i)7645YNIncumbent
HouseRep-106R1Thomas Bennett (i)23575YNIncumbent
HouseRep-107D1David Seiler34449YN
HouseRep-107R1Blaine Wilhour34136YN
HouseRep-108R2Charles Meier (i)24136YNIncumbent
HouseRep-109D1Cynthia Given34672YN
HouseRep-109R2Daren Bailey34092YN
HouseRep-110D1Shirley Bell34309YN
HouseRep-110R1Chris Miller34129YN
HouseRep-111D1Monica Bristow34321YN
HouseRep-111R1Mike Babcock32096YN
HouseRep-112D1Katie Stuart (i)31869YNIncumbent
HouseRep-112R2Dwight Kay20925YN
HouseRep-113D1Jay Hoffman (i)1334YNIncumbent
HouseRep-113R1Doug Jameson33901YN
HouseRep-114D1LaToya Greenwood (i)32018YNIncumbent
HouseRep-114R1Jason Madlock34040YN
HouseRep-115D1Marsha Griffin31910YN
HouseRep-115R1Terri Bryant (i)25579YNIncumbent
HouseRep-116D1Jerry Costello (i)23749YNIncumbent
HouseRep-116R1David Friess33990YN
HouseRep-117D1Jason Woolard34160YN
HouseRep-117R1Dave Severin (i)32061YNIncumbent
HouseRep-118D1Natalie Phelps Finnie (i)34086YNIncumbent
HouseRep-118R1Patrick Windhorst24535YN
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD1Toni Preckwinkle (i)21644YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD1Karen Yarbrough (i)13608YNIncumbent
Cook CountySheriffD1Tom Dart (i)19319YNIncumbent
Cook CountyTreasurerD2Maria Pappas (i)6051YNIncumbent
Cook CountyAssessorD2Fritz Kaegi33897YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD1Marcelino Garcia33928YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD2Debra Shore19136YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD3Kari Steele22446YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG1Christopher AnthonyYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG2Karen RoothaanYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG3Tammie VinsonYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR1R. Cary CapparelliYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR2Shundar LinYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD1Kim du Buclet23778YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD3Cam Davis34419YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermG1Rachel WalesYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-1D2Brandon Johnson34198YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D2Dennis Deer (i)34027YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D2Bill Lowry34015YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3R1George BlakemoreYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D2Stanley Moore (i)20715YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D1Deborah Sims (i)11768YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D3Donna Miller24065YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D2Alma Anaya34289YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D1Luis Arroyo, Jr. (i)25589YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R1Walter ZarneckiYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-9D1Frank McPartlinYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-9R1Peter Silvestri (i)10097YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-10D1Bridget Gainer (i)22108YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-11D1John Daley (i)939YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R2Steven Graves32145YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-12D2Bridget Degnen34102YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D2Larry Suffredin (i)16251YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-13R1Chris Hanusiak34333YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-14D1Scott Britton34044YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-14R1Gregg Goslin (i)13715YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D1Kevin Morrison34208YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15R1Tim Schneider (i)16428YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-16D1Jeffrey Tobolski (i)22126YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D1Abdelnasser Rashid34270YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17R1Sean Morrison (i)22433YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty ClerkDN/ARobin O'ConnorYN
Lake CountyCounty ClerkRN/ACarla Wyckoff (i)25605YNIncumbent
Lake CountySheriffDN/AJohn Idleburg32075YN
Lake CountySheriffRN/AMark Curran (i)19463YNIncumbent
Lake CountyTreasurerDN/AHolly Kim32198YN
Lake CountyTreasurerRN/ADavid Stolman (i)8559YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-1RN/ALinda Pedersen (i) (Not on Ballot)18910NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-2DN/ADiane Hewitt (i) (Not on Ballot)NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-3DN/AAnthony McConnell34263YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-3RN/ADick Barr34171YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-4RN/ABrent Paxton (i) (Not on Ballot)15264NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-5RN/AJudy Martini (i)31777YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-6DN/AJohn Wasik34551YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-6RN/AJeff Werfel (i)18632YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-7RN/ASteve Carlson (i) (Not on Ballot)16477NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-8DN/ABill Durkin (i)19366YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-9DN/AMary Ross Cunningham (i)24275YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-10DN/AJessica Vealitzek34238YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-10RN/AChuck Bartels (i)25577YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-11DN/APaul Frank (i)23122YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-11RN/ABecky ZeidmanYN
Lake CountyCounty Board-12RN/AS. Michael Rummel (i) (Not on Ballot)23802NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-13DN/ASandy Hart (i) (Not on Ballot)24075NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-14DN/AAngelo Kyle6517YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-15DN/AJennifer ClarkYN
Lake CountyCounty Board-15RN/ACarol Calabresa (i)8016YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-16RN/ATerry Wilke (i) (Not on Ballot)20949NNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-17DN/AMaria Peterson34354YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-17RN/AMichael Danforth (i)34351YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-18DN/AJulie SimpsonYN
Lake CountyCounty Board-18RN/AAaron Lawlor (i)18728YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-19DN/AGeoffrey PetzelYN
Lake CountyCounty Board-19RN/ACraig Taylor (i)22812YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-20DN/AAdam Didech34051YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-20RN/ASid Mathias (i)13894YNIncumbent
Lake CountyCounty Board-21DN/ASusan MalterYN
Lake CountyCounty Board-21RN/AAnn Maine (i)16584YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyBoard PresidentD1Lynn LaPlante34577YN
DuPage CountyBoard PresidentR1Dan Cronin (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty ClerkD1Jean Kaczmarek25896YN
DuPage CountyCounty ClerkR1Paul Hinds (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountySheriffD1Gregory WhalenYN
DuPage CountySheriffR2James MendrickYN
DuPage CountyTreasurerR1Gwen Henry (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1D1Zahra SuratwalaYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1D2Ashley SelmonYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1R2Sam Tornatore (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1R3Dino GavanesYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2D1Liz Chaplin (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2D2Arlene KendorskiYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2R1Pete DiCianni (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2R2Steve NeroYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3D1Julie Renehan34473YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3D3John Basco34472YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3R1Martin TullyYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3R3Greg Hart (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4D2Hadiya AfzalYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4D3Mary FitzGerald Ozog34484YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4R1Grant Eckhoff (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4R4Christopher ZarubaYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5D1Sadia CovertYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5D2Dawn DeSartYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5R1Janice Anderson (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5R2Patty GustinYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6D1Sheila RutledgeYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6D2Erica GreenYN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6R1Jim Zay (i)YNIncumbent
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6R2Kevin Wiley (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty ClerkD1Lauren Staley-FerryYN
Will CountyCounty ClerkR1Laurie McPhillipsYN
Will CountySheriffD1Mike Kelley (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountySheriffR1Jim ReillyYN
Will CountyTreasurerR1Steve Weber (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-1D1Bob HowardYN
Will CountyCounty Board-1D2Laurie Summers (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-1R1Judy Ogalla (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-2D1Amanda KochYN
Will CountyCounty Board-2R1Keith OgleYN
Will CountyCounty Board-2R2Jim Moustis (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-4D1Kenneth Harris (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-4D2Jacqueline Traynere (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-5D1Meta Mueller34507YN
Will CountyCounty Board-5D2Mazyar HedayatYN
Will CountyCounty Board-5R1Gretchen Fritz (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-5R2Darren Bennefield (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-6D1Joe VanDuyneYN
Will CountyCounty Board-6R1Don Gould (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-6R2Debbie Militello (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-7D1Kyle KillackyYN
Will CountyCounty Board-7R1Mike Fricilone (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-7R2Stephen Balich (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-9D1Rachel VenturaYN
Will CountyCounty Board-9D3Jim MurphyYN
Will CountyCounty Board-9R1Annette Parker (i)YNIncumbent
Will CountyCounty Board-11D1Mimi CowanYN
Will CountyCounty Board-11R2Kathy HavelYN
Will CountyCounty Board-11R3Julie Anne BerkowiczYN

All Candidates
AllDROTotal
All: 45729022769
Filed: 42026222704
All Inactive: 2051039317
- Retiring: 1617033
- Other Office: 84012
- Withdrawn: 2813041
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 2610945
- Lost Primary: 127590186

Statewide
StatewideDROTotal
Statewide: 207936
Statewide Filed: 197935
Statewide Inactive: 152320
- Retiring: 1001
- Other Office: 0000
- Withdrawn: 1001
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 1034
- Lost Primary: 122014

Congress
CongressDROTotal
Congress: 5736396
Congress Filed: 5736396
Congress Inactive: 3918158
- Retiring: 1001
- Other Office: 0000
- Withdrawn: 5308
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 2316
- Lost Primary: 3112043

Senate
SenateDROTotal
Senate: 60421103
Senate Filed: 4133175
Senate Inactive: 1114025
- Retiring: 3508
- Other Office: 1102
- Withdrawn: 0202
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 2204
- Lost Primary: 5409

House
HouseDROTotal
House: 1791245308
House Filed: 1671115283
House Inactive: 73485126
- Retiring: 812020
- Other Office: 6208
- Withdrawn: 108018
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 124521
- Lost Primary: 3723060

Cook County
Cook CountyDROTotal
Cook County: 8013497
Cook County Filed: 7713494
Cook County Inactive: 533056
- Retiring: 3003
- Other Office: 1001
- Withdrawn: 120012
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 91010
- Lost Primary: 282030

Lake County
Lake CountyDROTotal
Lake County: 2326049
Lake County Filed: 2120041
Lake County Inactive: 57012
- Retiring: 0000
- Other Office: 0101
- Withdrawn: 0000
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 55010

DuPage County
DuPage CountyDROTotal
DuPage County: 1924043
DuPage County Filed: 1924043
DuPage County Inactive: 48012
- Retiring: 0000
- Other Office: 0000
- Withdrawn: 0000
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 48012

Will County
Will CountyDROTotal
Will County: 1918037
Will County Filed: 1918037
Will County Inactive: 5308
- Retiring: 0000
- Other Office: 0000
- Withdrawn: 0000
- Objection: 0000
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 5308
Contested General Election Races  (Direct Link)

Statewide: Governor
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideGovernorCSV1Sam McCann22255YN
StatewideGovernorD1J.B. Pritzker32762YN
StatewideGovernorL1Kash Jackson34474YN
StatewideGovernorR1Bruce Rauner (i)25185YN
Candidates: 4

Statewide: Attorney General
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideAttorney GeneralD5Kwame Raoul18261YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralL1Bubba Harsy0YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR1Erika Harold34022YN
Candidates: 3

Statewide: Secretary of State
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideSecretary of StateD1Jesse White (i)14632YN
StatewideSecretary of StateL1Steve Dutner0YN
StatewideSecretary of StateR1Jason Helland23831YN
Candidates: 3

Statewide: Comptroller
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideComptrollerD1Susana Mendoza (i)18308YN
StatewideComptrollerL1Claire Ball34571YN
StatewideComptrollerR1Darlene Senger34406YN
Candidates: 3

Statewide: Treasurer
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideTreasurerD1Mike Frerichs (i)14111YN
StatewideTreasurerL1Michael Leheney0YN
StatewideTreasurerR1Jim Dodge24757YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-1  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-1D1Bobby Rush (i)C00257121YN
CongressIL-1I1Thomas RudbeckC00674978YN
CongressIL-1R1Jimmy Lee TillmanC00684738YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-2  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-2D2Robin Kelly (i)C00539866YN
CongressIL-2R3David MerkleYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-3D1Dan Lipinski (i)C00405431YN
CongressIL-3R1Arthur JonesYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-4  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-4D3Chuy GarciaC00661777YN
CongressIL-4R1Mark LorchC00665356YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-5  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-5D2Mike Quigley (i)C00457556YN
CongressIL-5R1Tom HansonYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-6  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-6D3Sean CastenC00648493YN
CongressIL-6R1Peter Roskam (i)C00410969YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-7  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-7D1Danny Davis (i)C00172619YN
CongressIL-7R1Craig CameronC00649426YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-8D1Raja Krishnamoorthi (i)C00575092YN
CongressIL-8R1Jitendra DiganvkerC00646489YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-9D1Jan Schakowsky (i)C00327023YN
CongressIL-9R2John EllesonC00672907YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-10  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-10D1Brad Schneider (i)C00495952YN
CongressIL-10R3Doug BennettC00634808YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-11  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-11D1Bill Foster (i)C00435099YN
CongressIL-11R1Dominick StellaC00586065YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-12  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-12D1Brendan KellyC00649558YN
CongressIL-12G1Randy AuxierC00674317YN
CongressIL-12R1Mike Bost (i)C00546499YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-13  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-13D1Betsy LondriganC00649483YN
CongressIL-13R1Rodney Davis (i)C00521948YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-14  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-14D5Lauren UnderwoodC00652719YN
CongressIL-14R1Randy Hultgren (i)C00467522YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-15D2Kevin GaitherC00648675YN
CongressIL-15R1John Shimkus (i)C00258855YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-16  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-16D2Sara DadyC00654178YN
CongressIL-16R1Adam Kinzinger (i)C00458877YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-17D1Cheri Bustos (i)C00498568YN
CongressIL-17R1Bill FawellC00675728YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-18  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-18D2Junius RodriguezC00618728YN
CongressIL-18R2Darin LaHood (i)C00575050YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-9D1Laura Fine24013YN
SenateSen-9R1Joan McCarthy Lasonde34405YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-21  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-21D1Laura Ellman34074YN
SenateSen-21R1Michael Connelly (i)18650YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-23  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-23D1Tom Cullerton (i)21272YN
SenateSen-23R1Seth Lewis25522YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-24  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-24D1Suzy Glowiak25613YN
SenateSen-24R1Chris Nybo (i)18592YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-26  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-26D1Tom Georges0YN
SenateSen-26R1Dan McConchie (i)31652YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-27  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-27D1Ann Gillespie34012YN
SenateSen-27R1Tom Rooney (i)32266YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-29  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-29D1Julie Morrison (i)23762YN
SenateSen-29R1Barrett Davie34269YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-30  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-30D1Terry Link (i)11959YN
SenateSen-30R1Soojae Lee34427YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-32  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-32D1Mary Mahady24437YN
SenateSen-32R1Craig Wilcox31972YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-33  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-33D1Nancy Zettler32021YN
SenateSen-33R1Donald DeWitte34696YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-36  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-36D1Gregg Johnson33973YN
SenateSen-36R1Neil Anderson (i)25649YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-38  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-38D1Heidi Henry34346YN
SenateSen-38R1Sue Rezin (i)22250YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-41  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-41D1Bridget Fitzgerald34065YN
SenateSen-41R1John Curran (i)18949YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-45  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-45D1David Simpson34166YN
SenateSen-45R1Brian Stewart25575YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-48  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-48D1Andy Manar (i)16107YN
SenateSen-48R1Seth McMillan34264YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-54  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-54D1Brian Stout34587YN
SenateSen-54R1Jason Plummer22279YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-56  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-56D1Rachelle Crowe34072YN
SenateSen-56DU1Hal Patton17065YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-57  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-57D1Christopher Belt34223YN
SenateSen-57R2Tanya Hildenbrand34504YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-59  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-59D1Steve Webb34543YN
SenateSen-59R1Dale Fowler (i)31821YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-15D1John D'Amico (i)17634YN
HouseRep-15R1Amanda Biela34118YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-17D5Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz34008YN
HouseRep-17R1Peter Lee34389YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-18  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-18D1Robyn Gabel (i)22260YN
HouseRep-18R1Julie Cho34388YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-19  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-19D1Robert Martwick (i)16518YN
HouseRep-19R1Ammie Kessem34119YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-35  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-35D1Frances Hurley (i)23955YN
HouseRep-35R1Herbert Hebin34554YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-37  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-37D1Matthew Hunt34161YN
HouseRep-37R1Margo McDermed (i)25642YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-41  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-41D1Val Montgomery34201YN
HouseRep-41R1Grant Wehrli (i)19776YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-42  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-42D1Kathleen Carrier32195YN
HouseRep-42R2Amy Grant24399YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-43  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-43D1Anna Moeller (i)25879YN
HouseRep-43R1Andrew Cuming34098YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-44  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-44D1Fred Crespo (i)18583YN
HouseRep-44R1Katy Dolan Baumer31973YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-45  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-45D1Diane Pappas34703YN
HouseRep-45R1Christine Winger (i)25510YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-46  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-46D1Deb Conroy (i)22432YN
HouseRep-46R1Jay Kinzler34272YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-47  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-47D1Jim Caffrey34046YN
HouseRep-47R1Deanne Mazzochi27269YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-48  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-48D1Terra Costa Howard34006YN
HouseRep-48R1Peter Breen (i)25560YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-49  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-49D1Karina Villa33922YN
HouseRep-49R2Tonia Khouri34237YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-50  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-50D1Jim Leslie32565YN
HouseRep-50R1Keith Wheeler (i)25687YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-51  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-51D1Mary Edly-Allen34639YN
HouseRep-51R1Helene Miller Walsh (i)34747YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-53  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-53D1Mark Walker20977YN
HouseRep-53R2Eddie Corrigan34317YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-54  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-54D1Maggie Trevor34078YN
HouseRep-54R1Thomas Morrison (i)19155YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-55  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-55D1Marty Moylan (i)23798YN
HouseRep-55R1Marilyn Smolenski34094YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-56  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-56D1Michelle Mussman (i)22346YN
HouseRep-56R1Jillian Bernas31798YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-58  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-58D1Bob Morgan32872YN
HouseRep-58R1Rick Lesser23769YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-59  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-59D1Daniel Didech34241YN
HouseRep-59R2Karen Feldman34128YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-61  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-61D1Joyce Mason34082YN
HouseRep-61R1Sheri Jesiel (i)25756YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-62  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-62D1Sam Yingling (i)23561YN
HouseRep-62R2Ken Idstein34143YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-64  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-64D1Tricia Zubert34568YN
HouseRep-64R1Tom Weber23800YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-65  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-65D1Richard Johnson34434YN
HouseRep-65R1Dan Ugaste25659YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-68  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-68D1Jake Castanza34184YN
HouseRep-68R1John Cabello (i)22261YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-69  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-69D1Angie Bodine31903YN
HouseRep-69R1Joe Sosnowski (i)19040YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-70  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-70D1Paul Stoddard34039YN
HouseRep-70R1Jeff Keicher34033YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-71  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-71D1Joan Padilla34162YN
HouseRep-71R1Tony McCombie (i)31997YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-72  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-72D1Michael Halpin (i)31795YN
HouseRep-72R1Glen Evans23932YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-76  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-76D2Lance Yednock34286YN
HouseRep-76R1Jerry Long (i)25657YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-77  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-77D1Kathleen Willis (i)23528YN
HouseRep-77R1Anthony Airdo23533YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-79  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-79D1Lisa Dugan34290YN
HouseRep-79R1Lindsay Parkhurst (i)31955YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-81  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-81D1Anne Stava-Murray34168YN
HouseRep-81R1David Olsen (i)32193YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-82  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-82D1Tom Chlystek34262YN
HouseRep-82R1Jim Durkin (i)7516YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-84  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-84D1Stephanie Kifowit (i)20034YN
HouseRep-84R1Patty Smith33999YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-86  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-86D1Larry Walsh (i)24392YN
HouseRep-86R1Rick Laib34428YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-88  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-88D1Jill Blair34126YN
HouseRep-88R1Keith Sommer (i)10784YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-89  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-89D1Nicholas Hyde34282YN
HouseRep-89R2Andrew Chesney34068YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-90  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-90D1Amy Davis34390YN
HouseRep-90R1Tom Demmer (i)23813YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-91  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-91D1Carolyn Blodgett33962YN
HouseRep-91R1Michael Unes (i)20175YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-93  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-93D1John Curtis31757YN
HouseRep-93R1Norine Hammond (i)23263YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-94  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-94D1Richard Cramsey0YN
HouseRep-94R1Randy Frese (i)23823YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-95  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-95D1Dillon Clark33934YN
HouseRep-95R1Avery Bourne (i)29564YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-96  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-96D1Sue Scherer (i)23871YN
HouseRep-96R1Herman Senor34250YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-97  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-97D1Mica Carnahan-Freeman34217YN
HouseRep-97R1Mark Batinick (i)25530YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-98  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-98D1Natalie Manley (i)23984YN
HouseRep-98R1Alyssia Benford34028YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-99  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-99D1Marc Bell34430YN
HouseRep-99R1Mike Murphy34173YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-101  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-101D1Jennifer McMillin34150YN
HouseRep-101R2Dan Caulkins34053YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-104  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-104D2Cindy Cunningham33997YN
HouseRep-104R1Mike Marron25637YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-105  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-105D1Ben Webb34640YN
HouseRep-105R1Dan Brady (i)7645YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-107  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-107D1David Seiler34449YN
HouseRep-107R1Blaine Wilhour34136YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-109  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-109D1Cynthia Given34672YN
HouseRep-109R2Daren Bailey34092YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-110  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-110D1Shirley Bell34309YN
HouseRep-110R1Chris Miller34129YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-111  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-111D1Monica Bristow34321YN
HouseRep-111R1Mike Babcock32096YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-112  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-112D1Katie Stuart (i)31869YN
HouseRep-112R2Dwight Kay20925YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-113  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-113D1Jay Hoffman (i)1334YN
HouseRep-113R1Doug Jameson33901YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-114  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-114D1LaToya Greenwood (i)32018YN
HouseRep-114R1Jason Madlock34040YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-115  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-115D1Marsha Griffin31910YN
HouseRep-115R1Terri Bryant (i)25579YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-116  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-116D1Jerry Costello (i)23749YN
HouseRep-116R1David Friess33990YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-117  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-117D1Jason Woolard34160YN
HouseRep-117R1Dave Severin (i)32061YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-118  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-118D1Natalie Phelps Finnie (i)34086YN
HouseRep-118R1Patrick Windhorst24535YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: MWRD - 6yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD1Marcelino Garcia33928YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD2Debra Shore19136YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD3Kari Steele22446YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG1Christopher Anthony0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG2Karen Roothaan0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG3Tammie Vinson0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR1R. Cary Capparelli0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR2Shundar Lin0YN
Candidates: 8

Cook County: MWRD - 2yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD1Kim du Buclet23778YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD3Cam Davis34419YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermG1Rachel Wales0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D2Bill Lowry34015YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3R1George Blakemore0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D1Luis Arroyo, Jr. (i)25589YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R1Walter Zarnecki0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-9D1Frank McPartlin0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-9R1Peter Silvestri (i)10097YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-11  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-11D1John Daley (i)939YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R2Steven Graves32145YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-13  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D2Larry Suffredin (i)16251YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13R1Chris Hanusiak34333YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-14  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-14D1Scott Britton34044YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-14R1Gregg Goslin (i)13715YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D1Kevin Morrison34208YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15R1Tim Schneider (i)16428YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D1Abdelnasser Rashid34270YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17R1Sean Morrison (i)22433YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Clerk
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty ClerkDN/ARobin O'Connor0YN
Lake CountyCounty ClerkRN/ACarla Wyckoff (i)25605YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: Sheriff
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountySheriffDN/AJohn Idleburg32075YN
Lake CountySheriffRN/AMark Curran (i)19463YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: Treasurer
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyTreasurerDN/AHolly Kim32198YN
Lake CountyTreasurerRN/ADavid Stolman (i)8559YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-3
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-3DN/AAnthony McConnell34263YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-3RN/ADick Barr34171YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-6
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-6DN/AJohn Wasik34551YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-6RN/AJeff Werfel (i)18632YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-10
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-10DN/AJessica Vealitzek34238YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-10RN/AChuck Bartels (i)25577YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-11
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-11DN/APaul Frank (i)23122YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-11RN/ABecky Zeidman0YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-15
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-15DN/AJennifer Clark0YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-15RN/ACarol Calabresa (i)8016YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-17
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-17DN/AMaria Peterson34354YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-17RN/AMichael Danforth (i)34351YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-18
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-18DN/AJulie Simpson0YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-18RN/AAaron Lawlor (i)18728YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-19
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-19DN/AGeoffrey Petzel0YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-19RN/ACraig Taylor (i)22812YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-20
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-20DN/AAdam Didech34051YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-20RN/ASid Mathias (i)13894YN
Candidates: 2

Lake County: County Board-21
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Lake CountyCounty Board-21DN/ASusan Malter0YN
Lake CountyCounty Board-21RN/AAnn Maine (i)16584YN
Candidates: 2

DuPage County: Board President
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyBoard PresidentD1Lynn LaPlante34577YN
DuPage CountyBoard PresidentR1Dan Cronin (i)0YN
Candidates: 2

DuPage County: County Clerk
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty ClerkD1Jean Kaczmarek25896YN
DuPage CountyCounty ClerkR1Paul Hinds (i)0YN
Candidates: 2

DuPage County: Sheriff
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountySheriffD1Gregory Whalen0YN
DuPage CountySheriffR2James Mendrick0YN
Candidates: 2

DuPage County: County Board-1
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1D1Zahra Suratwala0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1D2Ashley Selmon0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1R2Sam Tornatore (i)0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-1R3Dino Gavanes0YN
Candidates: 4

DuPage County: County Board-2
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2D1Liz Chaplin (i)0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2D2Arlene Kendorski0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2R1Pete DiCianni (i)0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-2R2Steve Nero0YN
Candidates: 4

DuPage County: County Board-3
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3D1Julie Renehan34473YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3D3John Basco34472YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3R1Martin Tully0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-3R3Greg Hart (i)0YN
Candidates: 4

DuPage County: County Board-4
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4D2Hadiya Afzal0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4D3Mary FitzGerald Ozog34484YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4R1Grant Eckhoff (i)0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-4R4Christopher Zaruba0YN
Candidates: 4

DuPage County: County Board-5
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5D1Sadia Covert0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5D2Dawn DeSart0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5R1Janice Anderson (i)0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-5R2Patty Gustin0YN
Candidates: 4

DuPage County: County Board-6
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6D1Sheila Rutledge0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6D2Erica Green0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6R1Jim Zay (i)0YN
DuPage CountyCounty Board-6R2Kevin Wiley (i)0YN
Candidates: 4

Will County: County Clerk
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty ClerkD1Lauren Staley-Ferry0YN
Will CountyCounty ClerkR1Laurie McPhillips0YN
Candidates: 2

Will County: Sheriff
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountySheriffD1Mike Kelley (i)0YN
Will CountySheriffR1Jim Reilly0YN
Candidates: 2

Will County: County Board-1
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-1D1Bob Howard0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-1D2Laurie Summers (i)0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-1R1Judy Ogalla (i)0YN
Candidates: 3

Will County: County Board-2
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-2D1Amanda Koch0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-2R1Keith Ogle0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-2R2Jim Moustis (i)0YN
Candidates: 3

Will County: County Board-5
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-5D1Meta Mueller34507YN
Will CountyCounty Board-5D2Mazyar Hedayat0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-5R1Gretchen Fritz (i)0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-5R2Darren Bennefield (i)0YN
Candidates: 4

Will County: County Board-6
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-6D1Joe VanDuyne0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-6R1Don Gould (i)0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-6R2Debbie Militello (i)0YN
Candidates: 3

Will County: County Board-7
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-7D1Kyle Killacky0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-7R1Mike Fricilone (i)0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-7R2Stephen Balich (i)0YN
Candidates: 3

Will County: County Board-9
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-9D1Rachel Ventura0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-9D3Jim Murphy0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-9R1Annette Parker (i)0YN
Candidates: 3

Will County: County Board-11
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Will CountyCounty Board-11D1Mimi Cowan0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-11R2Kathy Havel0YN
Will CountyCounty Board-11R3Julie Anne Berkowicz0YN
Candidates: 3
Illinois State Board of Elections RSS Feeds  (Direct Link)