2018 Cycle Candidates  (Direct Link)

             
Category District Party Ballot Pos Candidate CommitteeID Filed Inactive Note
StatewideGovernorCN/ARandy StufflebeamNN
StatewideGovernorD1J.B. Pritzker32762YN
StatewideGovernorD2Chris Kennedy32590YN
StatewideGovernorD3Daniel Biss23971YN
StatewideGovernorD4Terry GetzYN
StatewideGovernorD5Bob Daiber32591YN
StatewideGovernorD6Tio Hardiman34048YN
StatewideGovernorD7Robert Marshall33994YN
StatewideGovernorIN/ARodrigo Demello32849NN
StatewideGovernorIN/AAmr Elsamny32874NN
StatewideGovernorIN/AWilliam KellyNN
StatewideGovernorLN/AKash JacksonNN
StatewideGovernorLN/AMatt ScaroNN
StatewideGovernorLN/AJon StewartNN
StatewideGovernorR1Bruce Rauner (i)25185YNIncumbent
StatewideGovernorR2Jeanne Ives34254YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralDN/ALisa Madigan (i)13471NYIncumbent, Retiring
StatewideAttorney GeneralD1Pat Quinn1212YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD2Renato Mariotti (Obj. Pending)34151YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD3Scott Drury (Obj. Pending)23682YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD4Nancy Rotering21431YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD5Kwame Raoul18261YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD6Jesse Ruiz34159YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD7Sharon Fairley34120YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD8Aaron Goldstein25072YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralIN/ATyson Manker34101NN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR1Erika Harold34022YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR2Gary Grasso (Obj. Pending)18524YN
StatewideSecretary of StateD1Jesse White (i)14632YNIncumbent
StatewideSecretary of StateD2Michael Hastings24116YN
StatewideSecretary of StateR1Jason Helland23831YN
StatewideComptrollerD1Susana Mendoza (i)18308YNIncumbent
StatewideComptrollerR1Darlene SengerYN
StatewideTreasurerD1Mike Frerichs (i)14111YNIncumbent
StatewideTreasurerR1Jim Dodge24757YN
CongressIL-1D1Howard BrookinsYN
CongressIL-1D2Bobby Rush (i)C00257121YNIncumbent
CongressIL-1R1Jimmy Lee TillmanYN
CongressIL-2D1Marcus LewisYN
CongressIL-2D2Robin Kelly (i)C00539866YNIncumbent
CongressIL-2R1John MorrowYN
CongressIL-2R2Patrick HarmonYN
CongressIL-2R3David MerkleYN
CongressIL-3D1Dan Lipinski (i)C00405431YNIncumbent
CongressIL-3D2Marie NewmanC00636670YN
CongressIL-3R1Arthur JonesYN
CongressIL-4DN/ALuis Gutierrez (i)C00254581YYIncumbent, Retiring
CongressIL-4DN/ANeli Vazquez RowlandYYWithdrawn
CongressIL-4D1Rich GonzalezC00658955YN
CongressIL-4D2Sol FloresC00662130YN
CongressIL-4D3Raymond Lopez (Obj. Pending)C00662692YN
CongressIL-4D4Chuy GarciaC00661777YN
CongressIL-4D5Proco MorenoYN
CongressIL-4D6Carlos Ramirez-RosaC00661876YN
CongressIL-4R1Ruben Sanchez (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-4R2Jay ReyesYN
CongressIL-4R3Mark LorchYN
CongressIL-4R4Ann Melichar (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-5D1Benjamin WolfC00630749YN
CongressIL-5D2Mike Quigley (i) (Obj. Pending)C00457556YNIncumbent
CongressIL-5D3Sameena MustafaC00653048YN
CongressIL-5D4Steve Schwartzberg (Obj. Pending)C00652750YN
CongressIL-5R1Tom HansonYN
CongressIL-6D1Kelly MazeskiC00641605YN
CongressIL-6D2Amanda HowlandC00633057YN
CongressIL-6D3Sean CastenC00648493YN
CongressIL-6D4Jennifer ZordaniC00638601YN
CongressIL-6D5Becky Anderson WilkinsC00651646YN
CongressIL-6D6Ryan HuffmanC00654863YN
CongressIL-6D7Carole CheneyC00649962YN
CongressIL-6R1Peter Roskam (i)C00410969YNIncumbent
CongressIL-7D1Ahmed Salim (Obj. Pending)C00638619YN
CongressIL-7D2Danny Davis (i)C00172619YNIncumbent
CongressIL-7D3Anthony Clark (Obj. Pending)C00639971YN
CongressIL-7R1Craig CameronC00649426YN
CongressIL-7R2Jeffrey LeefYN
CongressIL-8D1Raja Krishnamoorthi (i)C00575092YNIncumbent
CongressIL-8R1Jitendra DiganvkerYN
CongressIL-8R2Vandana Jhingan (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-9D1Jan Schakowsky (i)C00327023YNIncumbent
CongressIL-9R1Sargis SangariC00658450YN
CongressIL-9R2John EllesonYN
CongressIL-9R3Maxwell RiseC00636001YN
CongressIL-9R4Darryl Vincent ThomasC00652412YN
CongressIL-10D1Brad Schneider (i)C00495952YNIncumbent
CongressIL-10R1Jeremy WynesC00639740YN
CongressIL-10R2Sapan ShahC00653162YN
CongressIL-10R3Doug BennettC00634808YN
CongressIL-11D1Bill Foster (i)C00435099YNIncumbent
CongressIL-11R1Dominick StellaC00586065YN
CongressIL-11R2Connor VlakancicYN
CongressIL-12D1Brendan KellyC00649558YN
CongressIL-12D2David Bequette (Obj. Pending)C00651794YN
CongressIL-12D3Charles Koen (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-12G1Randy AuxierYN
CongressIL-12R1Mike Bost (i)C00546499YNIncumbent
CongressIL-12R2Preston NelsonYN
CongressIL-13D1Betsy LondriganC00649483YN
CongressIL-13D2Erik JonesC00651315YN
CongressIL-13D3Jonathan EbelC00654111YN
CongressIL-13D4David GillC00575506YN
CongressIL-13D5Angel SidesYN
CongressIL-13R1Rodney Davis (i)C00521948YNIncumbent
CongressIL-14D1Victor SwansonC00638940YN
CongressIL-14D2John HostaYN
CongressIL-14D3Matt BrolleyC00650473YN
CongressIL-14D4George WeberC00649145YN
CongressIL-14D5Lauren UnderwoodC00652719YN
CongressIL-14D6Jim WalzC00615260YN
CongressIL-14D7Daniel Roldan-JohnsonYN
CongressIL-14R1Randy Hultgren (i)C00467522YNIncumbent
CongressIL-15D1Carl SpoererC00634022YN
CongressIL-15D2Kevin GaitherC00648675YN
CongressIL-15R1John Shimkus (i)C00258855YNIncumbent
CongressIL-16D1Neill Mohammad (Obj. Pending)C00634873YN
CongressIL-16D2Sara DadyC00654178YN
CongressIL-16D3Beth Vercolio-Osmund (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-16D4Amy Murri BrielC00655035YN
CongressIL-16R1Adam Kinzinger (i)C00458877YNIncumbent
CongressIL-16R2James MarterC00657361YN
CongressIL-16R3Jaye DeBates (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-17D1Cheri Bustos (i)C00498568YNIncumbent
CongressIL-17R1Mark KleineC00654749YN
CongressIL-17R2Bill FawellYN
CongressIL-18D1Brian DetersC00661348YN
CongressIL-18D2Junius RodriguezC00618728YN
CongressIL-18D3Darrel MillerYN
CongressIL-18R1Donald RientsYN
CongressIL-18R2Darin LaHood (i)C00575050YNIncumbent
SenateSen-1DN/ATony Munoz (i) (Not on Ballot)13732NNIncumbent
SenateSen-2D1Omar Aquino (i)25909YNIncumbent
SenateSen-3D1Mattie Hunter (i)17385YNIncumbent
SenateSen-4DN/AKimberly Lightford (i) (Not on Ballot)13872NNIncumbent
SenateSen-5D1Patricia Van Pelt (i)23877YNIncumbent
SenateSen-6D1John Cullerton (i)124YNIncumbent
SenateSen-7DN/AHeather Steans (i) (Not on Ballot)20873NNIncumbent
SenateSen-8D1Ram Villivalam (Obj. Pending)34224YN
SenateSen-8D2Ira Silverstein (i) (Obj. Pending)13356YNIncumbent
SenateSen-8D3Zehra Quadri (Obj. Pending)34274YN
SenateSen-8D4David Zulkey (Obj. Pending)34258YN
SenateSen-8D5Caroline McAteer-Fournier (Obj. Pending)34242YN
SenateSen-9DN/ADaniel Biss (i)23971NYIncumbent, Other Office
SenateSen-9D1Laura Fine24013YN
SenateSen-9R1Joan McCarthy LasondeYN
SenateSen-10DN/AJohn Mulroe (i) (Not on Ballot)20711NNIncumbent
SenateSen-11D1Martin Sandoval (i)16416YNIncumbent
SenateSen-12D1Steven Landek (i)14093YNIncumbent
SenateSen-13DN/AKwame Raoul (i) (Not on Ballot)18261NNIncumbent
SenateSen-14D1Emil Jones (i)21361YNIncumbent
SenateSen-15D1Terry Brown (Obj. Pending)YN
SenateSen-15D2Napoleon Harris (i)24033YNIncumbent
SenateSen-16DN/AJacqueline Collins (i) (Not on Ballot)16432NNIncumbent
SenateSen-17D1Donne Trotter (i)129YNIncumbent
SenateSen-18D1Bill Cunningham (i)22807YNIncumbent
SenateSen-19DN/AMichael Hastings (i) (Not on Ballot)24116NNIncumbent
SenateSen-20D1Iris Martinez (i)16368YNIncumbent
SenateSen-20D2Bart GoldbergYN
SenateSen-21D1Laura Ellman34074YN
SenateSen-21R1Michael Connelly (i)18650YNIncumbent
SenateSen-22DN/ACristina Castro (i) (Not on Ballot)21074NNIncumbent
SenateSen-23D1Tom Cullerton (i)21272YNIncumbent
SenateSen-23R1Seth Lewis25522YN
SenateSen-24D1Suzy Glowiak25613YN
SenateSen-24R1Chris Nybo (i)18592YNIncumbent
SenateSen-25RN/AJim Oberweis (i) (Not on Ballot)23861NNIncumbent
SenateSen-26D1Tom GeorgesYN
SenateSen-26R1Dan McConchie (i)31652YNIncumbent
SenateSen-27D1Ann Gillespie34012YN
SenateSen-27D2Joe Sonnefeldt33979YN
SenateSen-27R1Tom Rooney (i)32266YNIncumbent
SenateSen-28DN/ALaura Murphy (i) (Not on Ballot)25591NNIncumbent
SenateSen-29D1Julie Morrison (i)23762YNIncumbent
SenateSen-29R1Barrett Davie (Obj. Pending)34269YN
SenateSen-30D1Terry Link (i)11959YNIncumbent
SenateSen-30R1Soojae Lee (Obj. Pending)YN
SenateSen-31DN/AMelinda Bush (i) (Not on Ballot)21183NNIncumbent
SenateSen-32D1Mary Mahady24437YN
SenateSen-32RN/APam Althoff (i)15673NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-32R1Craig Wilcox31972YN
SenateSen-32R2John Reinert (Obj. Pending)31936YN
SenateSen-33D1Nancy ZettlerYN
SenateSen-33R1Karen McConnaughay (i)7875YNIncumbent
SenateSen-34DN/ASteve Stadelman (i) (Not on Ballot)24153NNIncumbent
SenateSen-35R1Dave Syverson (i)8081YNIncumbent
SenateSen-36D1Gregg Johnson33973YN
SenateSen-36R1Neil Anderson (i) (Obj. Pending)25649YNIncumbent
SenateSen-37RN/AChuck Weaver (i) (Not on Ballot)22839NNIncumbent
SenateSen-38D1Heidi HenryYN
SenateSen-38R1Sue Rezin (i)22250YNIncumbent
SenateSen-39D1Don Harmon (i)16283YNIncumbent
SenateSen-40DN/AToi Hutchinson (i) (Not on Ballot)21564NNIncumbent
SenateSen-41D1Bridget Fitzgerald34065YN
SenateSen-41RN/AChristine Radogno (i)11430NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-41R1John Curran (i)18949YNIncumbent
SenateSen-42D1Linda Holmes (i)19641YNIncumbent
SenateSen-43DN/APat McGuire (i) (Not on Ballot)19342NNIncumbent
SenateSen-44R1Bill Brady (i)7537YNIncumbent
SenateSen-45D1David Simpson34166YN
SenateSen-45RN/ATim Bivins (i)20701NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-45R1Brian Stewart25575YN
SenateSen-46DN/ADavid Koehler (i) (Not on Ballot)19230NNIncumbent
SenateSen-47R1Jil Tracy (i)31703YNIncumbent
SenateSen-48D1Andy Manar (i)16107YNIncumbent
SenateSen-48R1Seth McMillan34264YN
SenateSen-48R2Christopher Hicks (Obj. Pending)31885YN
SenateSen-49DN/AJennifer Bertino-Tarrant (i) (Not on Ballot)19797NNIncumbent
SenateSen-50RN/ASam McCann (i)22255NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-50R1Steve McClure34110YN
SenateSen-51R1Chapin Rose (i)16473YNIncumbent
SenateSen-52DN/AScott Bennett (i) (Not on Ballot)28427NNIncumbent
SenateSen-53R1Jason Barickman (i)23150YNIncumbent
SenateSen-54RN/AKyle McCarter (i)17137NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-54R1Jason Plummer22279YN
SenateSen-54R2Rafael Him34190YN
SenateSen-54R3George BarberYN
SenateSen-54R4Benjamin Stratemeyer34066YN
SenateSen-55RN/ADale Righter (i) (Not on Ballot)13488NNIncumbent
SenateSen-56DN/ABill Haine (i)5777NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-56D1Rachelle Crowe34072YN
SenateSen-56R1Hal Patton (Obj. Pending)17065YN
SenateSen-57DN/AJames Clayborne (i)11313NYIncumbent, Retiring
SenateSen-57D1Christopher Belt34223YN
SenateSen-57RN/ADave BarnesYYWithdrawn
SenateSen-57R1Bob RomanikYN
SenateSen-57R2Tanya Hildenbrand (Obj. Pending)YN
SenateSen-58RN/APaul Schimpf (i) (Not on Ballot)25455NNIncumbent
SenateSen-59R1Dale Fowler (i)31821YNIncumbent
HouseRep-1D1Dan Burke (i)5000YNIncumbent
HouseRep-1D2Aaron Ortiz34288YN
HouseRep-2D1Theresa Mah (i) (Obj. Pending)31665YNIncumbent
HouseRep-2D2Francisco Rodriguez (Obj. Pending)19234YN
HouseRep-3D1Lourdes Ramos (Obj. Pending)34194YN
HouseRep-3D2Luis Arroyo (i)20188YNIncumbent
HouseRep-4DN/ACynthia Soto (i)12692NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-4D1Delia Ramirez34005YN
HouseRep-4D2Alyx Pattison25754YN
HouseRep-4D3Iris Millan33909YN
HouseRep-4D4Anne Shaw33921YN
HouseRep-5DN/AJuliana Stratton (i)25466NYIncumbent, Other Office
HouseRep-5DN/AJohnae Strong34222YYWithdrawn
HouseRep-5D1Dilara Sayeed (Obj. Pending)34106YN
HouseRep-5D2Lamont Robinson34073YN
HouseRep-5D3Tregg Duerson34037YN
HouseRep-5D4Felicia Bullock (Obj. Pending)34164YN
HouseRep-5D5Ken Dunkin11436YN
HouseRep-6D1Sonya Harper (i)31794YNIncumbent
HouseRep-6D2Nicole Vaughn (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-7D1Chris Welch (i)19328YNIncumbent
HouseRep-8D1La Shawn Ford (i)14021YNIncumbent
HouseRep-9D1Art Turner (i)22445YNIncumbent
HouseRep-10D1Melissa Conyears-Ervin (i)31984YNIncumbent
HouseRep-10D2Annette Britton (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-11D1Ann Williams (i)22331YNIncumbent
HouseRep-12D1Sara Feigenholtz (i)9783YNIncumbent
HouseRep-13D1Greg Harris (i)19853YNIncumbent
HouseRep-14D1Arthur Siegel (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-14D2Kelly Cassidy (i) (Obj. Pending)23663YNIncumbent
HouseRep-15D1John D'Amico (i)17634YNIncumbent
HouseRep-15R1Amanda Biela34118YN
HouseRep-16D1Lou Lang (i)1330YNIncumbent
HouseRep-16R1Vince Romano (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-17DN/ALaura Fine (i)24013NYIncumbent, Other Office
HouseRep-17D1Alexandra Eidenberg34047YN
HouseRep-17D2Pete Dagher33956YN
HouseRep-17D3Candace Chow34081YN
HouseRep-17D4Mary Rita Luecke33965YN
HouseRep-17D5Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz34008YN
HouseRep-17D6Theresa Coomer (Obj. Pending)34193YN
HouseRep-17R1Peter LeeYN
HouseRep-18D1Robyn Gabel (i)22260YNIncumbent
HouseRep-18R1Julie ChoYN
HouseRep-19D1Robert Martwick (i)16518YNIncumbent
HouseRep-19D2Jeffrey LaPorteYN
HouseRep-19R1Ammie Kessem34119YN
HouseRep-20D1Merry Marwig32025YN
HouseRep-20R1Mike McAuliffe (i)12374YNIncumbent
HouseRep-21D1Silvana Tabares (i)23775YNIncumbent
HouseRep-22D1Michael Madigan (i)665YNIncumbent
HouseRep-23D1Mike Zalewski (i)21222YNIncumbent
HouseRep-24D1Robert Reyes34179YN
HouseRep-24D2Elizabeth Hernandez (i)16776YNIncumbent
HouseRep-25DN/ABarbara Flynn Currie (i)1129NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-25D1Ebonie Davis (Obj. Pending)34127YN
HouseRep-25D2Curtis Tarver (Obj. Pending)34112YN
HouseRep-25D3Angelique Collins (Obj. Pending)24265YN
HouseRep-25D4Ana Guajardo Carrillo34189YN
HouseRep-25D5Anne Marie Miles (Obj. Pending)23275YN
HouseRep-25D6Adrienne Irmer (Obj. Pending)34157YN
HouseRep-25D7Flynn Rush (Obj. Pending)34079YN
HouseRep-25D8William Calloway (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-25D9Grace Chan McKibben34133YN
HouseRep-26D1Christian Mitchell (i)23849YNIncumbent
HouseRep-27D1Justin Slaughter (i)32782YNIncumbent
HouseRep-27D2Tawana Robinson (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-27D3Kenneth Porter (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-28D1Bob Rita (i)16502YNIncumbent
HouseRep-28D2Kimberly KoschnitzkyYN
HouseRep-28D3Shontel Johnson (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-28D4Mary CarvlinYN
HouseRep-29D1Thaddeus Jones (i) (Obj. Pending)23713YNIncumbent
HouseRep-29D2Adam Winston (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-29D3Corean Davis33986YN
HouseRep-30D1Will Davis (i)16392YNIncumbent
HouseRep-30D2Deyon Dean (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-31D1Mary Flowers (i)4261YNIncumbent
HouseRep-31D2Willie Preston (Obj. Pending)32865YN
HouseRep-32D1Andre Thapedi (i)19352YNIncumbent
HouseRep-33D1Marcus Evans (i)24362YNIncumbent
HouseRep-34D1Elgie Sims (i)22210YNIncumbent
HouseRep-35D1Frances Hurley (i)23955YNIncumbent
HouseRep-35R1Herbert HebinYN
HouseRep-36D1Kelly Burke (i)22410YNIncumbent
HouseRep-37D1Matthew Hunt34161YN
HouseRep-37R1Margo McDermed (i)25642YNIncumbent
HouseRep-38DN/AAl Riley (i)20328NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-38D1Max Solomon25411YN
HouseRep-38D2Debbie Meyers-Martin (Obj. Pending)24887YN
HouseRep-38D3Cecil Matthews (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-38D4Clifton Graham (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-38D5David Bonner (Obj. Pending)34215YN
HouseRep-39D1Will Guzzardi (i)23729YNIncumbent
HouseRep-40D1Jaime Andrade (i)25532YNIncumbent
HouseRep-41D1Val Montgomery34201YN
HouseRep-41R1Grant Wehrli (i)19776YNIncumbent
HouseRep-42D1Kathleen Carrier32195YN
HouseRep-42RN/AJeanne Ives (i)23921NYIncumbent, Other Office
HouseRep-42R1Burt MinorYN
HouseRep-42R2Amy Grant24399YN
HouseRep-42R3John Augustynowicz (Obj. Pending)34281YN
HouseRep-42R4Ryan Byrne (Obj. Pending)34249YN
HouseRep-43D1Anna Moeller (i)25879YNIncumbent
HouseRep-43R1Andrew Cuming34098YN
HouseRep-43R2Rich Evans (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-44D1Fred Crespo (i)18583YNIncumbent
HouseRep-44R1Katy Dolan Baumer31973YN
HouseRep-45D1Cynthia Borbas32069YN
HouseRep-45R1Christine Winger (i)25510YNIncumbent
HouseRep-46D1Deb Conroy (i)22432YNIncumbent
HouseRep-46R1Jay Kinzler34272YN
HouseRep-46R2Roger Orozco34030YN
HouseRep-47D1Jim Caffrey34046YN
HouseRep-47D2Anne Sommerkamp33957YN
HouseRep-47RN/AAnthony ArendtYYWithdrawn
HouseRep-47RN/APatricia Bellock (i)7738NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-47R1Deanne Mazzochi27269YN
HouseRep-48D1Terra Costa Howard34006YN
HouseRep-48R1Peter Breen (i)25560YNIncumbent
HouseRep-49D1Karina Villa33922YN
HouseRep-49RN/AMike Fortner (i)13036NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-49R1Nic Zito34056YN
HouseRep-49R2Tonia Khouri34237YN
HouseRep-50D1Jim Leslie32565YN
HouseRep-50R1Keith Wheeler (i)25687YNIncumbent
HouseRep-51R1Nick Sauer (i)21565YNIncumbent
HouseRep-52R1David McSweeney (i)23854YNIncumbent
HouseRep-53D1Mark Walker20977YN
HouseRep-53RN/ADavid Harris (i)508NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-53R1Katie Miller34188YN
HouseRep-53R2Eddie CorriganYN
HouseRep-54D1Maggie Trevor34078YN
HouseRep-54R1Thomas Morrison (i)19155YNIncumbent
HouseRep-55D1Marty Moylan (i)23798YNIncumbent
HouseRep-55R1Marilyn Smolenski34094YN
HouseRep-56D1Michelle Mussman (i)22346YNIncumbent
HouseRep-56R1Jillian Rose Bernas31798YN
HouseRep-56R2Charlotte Kegarise (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-57DN/AElaine Nekritz (i)16272NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-57D1Jonathan Carroll (i)34134YNIncumbent
HouseRep-57R1Mary Battinus34137YN
HouseRep-58DN/AScott Drury (i)23682NYIncumbent, Other Office
HouseRep-58D1Bob Morgan32872YN
HouseRep-58R1Cindy Masover34071YN
HouseRep-59DN/ACarol Sente (i)22365NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-59D1Daniel Didech32430YN
HouseRep-59D2Susan Malter34206YN
HouseRep-59D3Tim Kobler34114YN
HouseRep-59R1Marko Sukovic34225YN
HouseRep-59R2Karen Feldman34128YN
HouseRep-60D1Rita Mayfield (i)22882YNIncumbent
HouseRep-61D1Joyce Mason34082YN
HouseRep-61R1Sheri Jesiel (i)25756YNIncumbent
HouseRep-62D1Sam Yingling (i)23561YNIncumbent
HouseRep-62R1Adam Solano34142YN
HouseRep-62R2Ken Idstein34143YN
HouseRep-62R3Denise Rotheimer (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-63R1Steven Reick (i)25496YNIncumbent
HouseRep-64RN/ABarbara Wheeler (i)23720NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-64R1Tom Weber23800YN
HouseRep-65D1Richard JohnsonYN
HouseRep-65RN/ASteven Andersson (i)25620NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-65R1Dan Ugaste25659YN
HouseRep-66R1Allen Skillicorn (i)25537YNIncumbent
HouseRep-67DN/ALitesa Wallace (i)26025NYIncumbent, Other Office
HouseRep-67D1Maurice West28444YN
HouseRep-67D2Valeri DeCastris34292YN
HouseRep-67D3Wladimiro Aguirre (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-67D4Gerald AlbertYN
HouseRep-67D5Lisa Jackson (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-67D6Angela FellarsYN
HouseRep-68D1Jake Castanza34184YN
HouseRep-68R1John Cabello (i)22261YNIncumbent
HouseRep-69D1Angie BodineYN
HouseRep-69R1Joe Sosnowski (i)19040YNIncumbent
HouseRep-70D1Paul Stoddard34039YN
HouseRep-70D2Howard SolomonYN
HouseRep-70RN/ARobert Pritchard (i)17788NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-70R1Jeff Keicher34033YN
HouseRep-71D1Joan Padilla34162YN
HouseRep-71R1Tony McCombie (i)31997YNIncumbent
HouseRep-72D1Michael Halpin (i)31795YNIncumbent
HouseRep-72R1Glen EvansYN
HouseRep-73R1Ryan Spain (i)20086YNIncumbent
HouseRep-74R1Daniel Swanson (i)31906YNIncumbent
HouseRep-75R1David Welter (i)32191YNIncumbent
HouseRep-76D1Jill BernalYN
HouseRep-76D2Lance Yednock34286YN
HouseRep-76R1Jerry Long (i)25657YNIncumbent
HouseRep-77D1Kathleen Willis (i)23528YNIncumbent
HouseRep-77R1Anthony AirdoYN
HouseRep-78D1Camille Lilly (i)22767YNIncumbent
HouseRep-79D1Lisa Dugan34290YN
HouseRep-79R1Lindsay Parkhurst (i)31955YNIncumbent
HouseRep-80D1Anthony DeLuca (i)20309YNIncumbent
HouseRep-80R1Tom Toolis (Obj. Pending)34095YN
HouseRep-81D1Anne Stava-Murray34168YN
HouseRep-81R1David Olsen (i)32193YNIncumbent
HouseRep-82D1Tom Chlystek (Obj. Pending)34262YN
HouseRep-82D2Elyse Hoffenberg34231YN
HouseRep-82R1Jim Durkin (i)7516YNIncumbent
HouseRep-82R2Mickey Straub25201YN
HouseRep-83D1Linda Chapa LaVia (i)16362YNIncumbent
HouseRep-84D1Stephanie Kifowit (i)20034YNIncumbent
HouseRep-84R1Patty Smith33999YN
HouseRep-85DN/AEmily McAsey (i)20924NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-85D1John Connor (i)33942YNIncumbent
HouseRep-85R1Darren Deskin24866YN
HouseRep-85R2Lisa Bickus34029YN
HouseRep-86D1Larry Walsh (i)24392YNIncumbent
HouseRep-86R1Rick LaibYN
HouseRep-87R1Tim Butler (i)29478YNIncumbent
HouseRep-88D1Jill Blair34126YN
HouseRep-88R1Keith Sommer (i)10784YNIncumbent
HouseRep-89D1Nicholas Hyde34282YN
HouseRep-89RN/ABrian Stewart (i)25575NYIncumbent, Other Office
HouseRep-89R1Steven Fricke34245YN
HouseRep-89R2Andrew Chesney34068YN
HouseRep-90D1Amy DavisYN
HouseRep-90R1Tom Demmer (i)23813YNIncumbent
HouseRep-91D1Carolyn Blodgett33962YN
HouseRep-91R1Michael Unes (i)20175YNIncumbent
HouseRep-92D1Jehan Gordon-Booth (i)20886YNIncumbent
HouseRep-93D1John Curtis31757YN
HouseRep-93R1Norine Hammond (i)23263YNIncumbent
HouseRep-93R2Joshua Griffith34139YN
HouseRep-94R1Randy Frese (i)23823YNIncumbent
HouseRep-95D1Dillon Clark33934YN
HouseRep-95R1Avery Bourne (i)29564YNIncumbent
HouseRep-96D1Sue Scherer (i)23871YNIncumbent
HouseRep-96R1Herman Senor (Obj. Pending)34250YN
HouseRep-97D1Mica Carnahan-Freeman34217YN
HouseRep-97R1Mark Batinick (i)25530YNIncumbent
HouseRep-98D1Natalie Manley (i)23984YNIncumbent
HouseRep-98D2Christian Egwunwoke (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-98R1Alyssia Benford34028YN
HouseRep-99D1Jenica Myers-HopkinsYN
HouseRep-99D2Marc BellYN
HouseRep-99RN/ASara Wojcicki Jimenez (i)23332NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-99R1Mike Murphy34173YN
HouseRep-99R2Steven Westerfield (Obj. Pending)YN
HouseRep-100R1C.D. Davidsmeyer (i)24969YNIncumbent
HouseRep-100R2Jonas Petty34052YN
HouseRep-101D1Jennifer McMillin34150YN
HouseRep-101RN/ABill Mitchell (i)6167NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-101R1Todd Henricks33998YN
HouseRep-101R2Dan Caulkins34053YN
HouseRep-101R3Randy Keith34076YN
HouseRep-102R1Brad Halbrook (i)24122YNIncumbent
HouseRep-103D1Carol Ammons (i)25651YNIncumbent
HouseRep-104D1Frank McCulloughYN
HouseRep-104D2Cindy Cunningham33997YN
HouseRep-104RN/AChad Hays (i)22262NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-104R1Mike Marron25637YN
HouseRep-105D1Ben WebbYN
HouseRep-105R1Dan Brady (i)7645YNIncumbent
HouseRep-105R2David BlumenshineYN
HouseRep-106R1Thomas Bennett (i)23575YNIncumbent
HouseRep-107D1David SeilerYN
HouseRep-107RN/AJohn Cavaletto (i)16711NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-107R1Blaine Wilhour34136YN
HouseRep-107R2Laura Myers34266YN
HouseRep-108R1Don MooreYN
HouseRep-108R2Charles Meier (i)24136YNIncumbent
HouseRep-109D1Cynthia GivenYN
HouseRep-109R1David Reis (i)16430YNIncumbent
HouseRep-109R2Daren Bailey34092YN
HouseRep-110D1Shirley Bell34309YN
HouseRep-110RN/AReggie Phillips (i)25650NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-110R1Chris Miller34129YN
HouseRep-110R2Terry Davis34277YN
HouseRep-111DN/ADan Beiser (i)5757NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-111D1Monica BristowYN
HouseRep-111R1Mike Babcock32096YN
HouseRep-112D1Katie Stuart (i)31869YNIncumbent
HouseRep-112R1Wendy Erhart34010YN
HouseRep-112R2Dwight Kay20925YN
HouseRep-113D1Jay Hoffman (i)1334YNIncumbent
HouseRep-113R1Doug JamesonYN
HouseRep-114D1LaToya Greenwood (i)32018YNIncumbent
HouseRep-114R1Jason Madlock34040YN
HouseRep-115D1Marsha Griffin31910YN
HouseRep-115D2Tamiko MuellerYN
HouseRep-115R1Terri Bryant (i)25579YNIncumbent
HouseRep-115R2Paul Jacobs34315YN
HouseRep-116D1Jerry Costello (i)23749YNIncumbent
HouseRep-116R1David Friess33990YN
HouseRep-117D1Jason Woolard34160YN
HouseRep-117R1Dave Severin (i)32061YNIncumbent
HouseRep-118DN/ABrandon Phelps (i)16309NYIncumbent, Retiring
HouseRep-118D1Natalie Phelps Finnie (i)34086YNIncumbent
HouseRep-118R1Patrick Windhorst24535YN
HouseRep-118R2Samuel StratemeyerYN
HouseRep-118R3Wes Sherrod34043YN
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD1Toni Preckwinkle (i)21644YNIncumbent
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD2Bob Fioretti34186YN
Cook CountyBoard PresidentR1Andrew Nelson (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty ClerkDN/ADavid Orr (i)4314NYIncumbent, Retiring
Cook CountyCounty ClerkDN/ANick ShieldsYYWithdrawn
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD1Karen Yarbrough (i) (Obj. Pending)13608YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD2Stephanie Jackson-Rowe (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD3Jan Kowalski McDonald (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountySheriffD1Tom Dart (i)19319YNIncumbent
Cook CountySheriffD2Eddie Acevedo (Obj. Pending)12503YN
Cook CountySheriffD3John Fairman (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyTreasurerD1Peter Gariepy32882YN
Cook CountyTreasurerD2Maria Pappas (i)6051YNIncumbent
Cook CountyAssessorD1Joe Berrios (i)22442YNIncumbent
Cook CountyAssessorD2Fritz Kaegi (Obj. Pending)33897YN
Cook CountyAssessorD3Andrea Raila (Obj. Pending)22219YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD1Marcelino Garcia (Obj. Pending)33928YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD2Debra Shore19136YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD3Kari Steele22446YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD4Marty Durkan31872YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD5Robert Shaw (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD6Rene Avila (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD7Elizabeth Joyce (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD8Toni Williams (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG1Christopher AnthonyYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG2Karen RoothaanYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG3Tammie VinsonYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR1R. Cary CapparelliYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR2Shundar LinYN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD1Kim du Buclet23778YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD2Todd Stroger (Obj. Pending)19927YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermG1Rachel WalesYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-1D1Richard Boykin (i)25506YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-1D2Brandon Johnson34198YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D1Paul Montes (Obj. Pending)33992YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D2Dennis Deer (i)34027YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D3Antonio Williams (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D4Lupe Aguirre (Obj. Pending)34080YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D5Darryl SmithYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D6Eddie JohnsonYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3DN/AJerry Butler (i)4524NYIncumbent, Retiring
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D1Joshua Gray32637YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D2Bill Lowry (Obj. Pending)34015YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D3Patricia Horton (Obj. Pending)19638YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D4Charise Williams34063YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D5Steve Wolfe (Obj. Pending)34141YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D6Erick Nickerson (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D7Horace HowardYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3R1George Blakemore (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D1Maria Barlow34220YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D2Stanley Moore (i)20715YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D3Alfred Evans (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D4Marcel Bright (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D5Gaylon Alcaraz (Obj. Pending)34149YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D6Robert McKay (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D1Deborah Sims (i)11768YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D2Tim Parker (Obj. Pending)24507YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D3Adrena Bacon (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D4Audrey Tanksley (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D5Dexter Johnson (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-6DN/AEd Moody (i)25095NYIncumbent, Retiring
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D1Patricia Joan Murphy4558YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D2Lou Presta24580YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D3Donna Miller24065YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-7DN/AAlex Acevedo31676YYWithdrawn
Cook CountyCounty Board-7DN/AChuy Garcia (i)31683YYIncumbent, Other Office
Cook CountyCounty Board-7DN/ARicardo Munoz9487YYWithdrawn
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D1Angie Sandoval34278YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D2Alma Anaya34289YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D3Raul Montes (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D1Luis Arroyo, Jr. (i)25589YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D2Victor Cuebas (Obj. Pending)34295YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D3Esteban Burgoa (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R1Walter ZarneckiYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R2Rene ChavezYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-9D1Frank McPartlinYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-9R1Peter Silvestri (i)10097YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-10D1Bridget Gainer (i)22108YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-10D2Mary Ann KosiakYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-11D1John Daley (i)939YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R1Carl Segvich17403YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R2Steven GravesYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-12D1John Fritchey (i)29515YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-12D2Bridget Degnen34102YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D1Bushra Amiwala32711YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D2Larry Suffredin (i)16251YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-13R1Chris HanusiakYN
Cook CountyCounty Board-14D1Scott Britton34044YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-14R1Gregg Goslin (i)13715YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D1Kevin Morrison34208YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D2Ravi Raju (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15R1Tim Schneider (i)16428YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-16D1Jeffrey Tobolski (i)22126YNIncumbent
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D1Abdelnasser Rashid34270YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D2Steve Spagnolo (Obj. Pending)YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17R1Sean Morrison (i)22433YNIncumbent

All Candidates
AllDROTotal
All: 38621913618
Filed: 3511975553
All Inactive: 2620046
- Retiring: 1516031
- Other Office: 6208
- Withdrawn: 5207
- Objection: 82230105
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 0000

Statewide
StatewideDROTotal
Statewide: 207835
Statewide Filed: 197026
Statewide Inactive: 1001
- Retiring: 1001
- Other Office: 0000
- Withdrawn: 0000
- Objection: 2103
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 0000

Congress
CongressDROTotal
Congress: 5736194
Congress Filed: 5736194
Congress Inactive: 2002
- Retiring: 1001
- Other Office: 0000
- Withdrawn: 1001
- Objection: 94013
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 0000

Senate
SenateDROTotal
Senate: 5741098
Senate Filed: 3832070
Senate Inactive: 3609
- Retiring: 2507
- Other Office: 1001
- Withdrawn: 0101
- Objection: 67013
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 0000

House
HouseDROTotal
House: 1731220295
House Filed: 1611090270
House Inactive: 1314027
- Retiring: 811019
- Other Office: 4206
- Withdrawn: 1102
- Objection: 329041
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 0000

Cook County
Cook CountyDROTotal
Cook County: 7913496
Cook County Filed: 7613493
Cook County Inactive: 7007
- Retiring: 3003
- Other Office: 1001
- Withdrawn: 3003
- Objection: 332035
- Removed: 0000
- Lost Primary: 0000
Contested Democratic Primaries  (Direct Link)

Statewide: Governor
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideGovernorD1J.B. Pritzker32762YN
StatewideGovernorD2Chris Kennedy32590YN
StatewideGovernorD3Daniel Biss23971YN
StatewideGovernorD4Terry Getz0YN
StatewideGovernorD5Bob Daiber32591YN
StatewideGovernorD6Tio Hardiman34048YN
StatewideGovernorD7Robert Marshall33994YN
Candidates: 7

Statewide: Attorney General
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideAttorney GeneralD1Pat Quinn1212YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD2Renato Mariotti (Obj. Pending)34151YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD3Scott Drury (Obj. Pending)23682YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD4Nancy Rotering21431YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD5Kwame Raoul18261YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD6Jesse Ruiz34159YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD7Sharon Fairley34120YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD8Aaron Goldstein25072YN
Candidates: 8

Statewide: Secretary of State
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideSecretary of StateD1Jesse White (i)14632YN
StatewideSecretary of StateD2Michael Hastings24116YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-1  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-1D1Howard BrookinsYN
CongressIL-1D2Bobby Rush (i)C00257121YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-2  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-2D1Marcus LewisYN
CongressIL-2D2Robin Kelly (i)C00539866YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-3D1Dan Lipinski (i)C00405431YN
CongressIL-3D2Marie NewmanC00636670YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-4  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-4D1Rich GonzalezC00658955YN
CongressIL-4D2Sol FloresC00662130YN
CongressIL-4D3Raymond Lopez (Obj. Pending)C00662692YN
CongressIL-4D4Chuy GarciaC00661777YN
CongressIL-4D5Proco MorenoYN
CongressIL-4D6Carlos Ramirez-RosaC00661876YN
Candidates: 6

Congress: IL-5  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-5D1Benjamin WolfC00630749YN
CongressIL-5D2Mike Quigley (i) (Obj. Pending)C00457556YN
CongressIL-5D3Sameena MustafaC00653048YN
CongressIL-5D4Steve Schwartzberg (Obj. Pending)C00652750YN
Candidates: 4

Congress: IL-6  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-6D1Kelly MazeskiC00641605YN
CongressIL-6D2Amanda HowlandC00633057YN
CongressIL-6D3Sean CastenC00648493YN
CongressIL-6D4Jennifer ZordaniC00638601YN
CongressIL-6D5Becky Anderson WilkinsC00651646YN
CongressIL-6D6Ryan HuffmanC00654863YN
CongressIL-6D7Carole CheneyC00649962YN
Candidates: 7

Congress: IL-7  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-7D1Ahmed Salim (Obj. Pending)C00638619YN
CongressIL-7D2Danny Davis (i)C00172619YN
CongressIL-7D3Anthony Clark (Obj. Pending)C00639971YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-12  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-12D1Brendan KellyC00649558YN
CongressIL-12D2David Bequette (Obj. Pending)C00651794YN
CongressIL-12D3Charles Koen (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-13  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-13D1Betsy LondriganC00649483YN
CongressIL-13D2Erik JonesC00651315YN
CongressIL-13D3Jonathan EbelC00654111YN
CongressIL-13D4David GillC00575506YN
CongressIL-13D5Angel SidesYN
Candidates: 5

Congress: IL-14  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-14D1Victor SwansonC00638940YN
CongressIL-14D2John HostaYN
CongressIL-14D3Matt BrolleyC00650473YN
CongressIL-14D4George WeberC00649145YN
CongressIL-14D5Lauren UnderwoodC00652719YN
CongressIL-14D6Jim WalzC00615260YN
CongressIL-14D7Daniel Roldan-JohnsonYN
Candidates: 7

Congress: IL-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-15D1Carl SpoererC00634022YN
CongressIL-15D2Kevin GaitherC00648675YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-16  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-16D1Neill Mohammad (Obj. Pending)C00634873YN
CongressIL-16D2Sara DadyC00654178YN
CongressIL-16D3Beth Vercolio-Osmund (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-16D4Amy Murri BrielC00655035YN
Candidates: 4

Congress: IL-18  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-18D1Brian DetersC00661348YN
CongressIL-18D2Junius RodriguezC00618728YN
CongressIL-18D3Darrel MillerYN
Candidates: 3

Senate: Sen-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-8D1Ram Villivalam (Obj. Pending)34224YN
SenateSen-8D2Ira Silverstein (i) (Obj. Pending)13356YN
SenateSen-8D3Zehra Quadri (Obj. Pending)34274YN
SenateSen-8D4David Zulkey (Obj. Pending)34258YN
SenateSen-8D5Caroline McAteer-Fournier (Obj. Pending)34242YN
Candidates: 5

Senate: Sen-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-15D1Terry Brown (Obj. Pending)0YN
SenateSen-15D2Napoleon Harris (i)24033YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-20  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-20D1Iris Martinez (i)16368YN
SenateSen-20D2Bart Goldberg0YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-27  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-27D1Ann Gillespie34012YN
SenateSen-27D2Joe Sonnefeldt33979YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-1  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-1D1Dan Burke (i)5000YN
HouseRep-1D2Aaron Ortiz34288YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-2  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-2D1Theresa Mah (i) (Obj. Pending)31665YN
HouseRep-2D2Francisco Rodriguez (Obj. Pending)19234YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-3D1Lourdes Ramos (Obj. Pending)34194YN
HouseRep-3D2Luis Arroyo (i)20188YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-4  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-4D1Delia Ramirez34005YN
HouseRep-4D2Alyx Pattison25754YN
HouseRep-4D3Iris Millan33909YN
HouseRep-4D4Anne Shaw33921YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-5  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-5D1Dilara Sayeed (Obj. Pending)34106YN
HouseRep-5D2Lamont Robinson34073YN
HouseRep-5D3Tregg Duerson34037YN
HouseRep-5D4Felicia Bullock (Obj. Pending)34164YN
HouseRep-5D5Ken Dunkin11436YN
Candidates: 5

House: Rep-6  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-6D1Sonya Harper (i)31794YN
HouseRep-6D2Nicole Vaughn (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-10  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-10D1Melissa Conyears-Ervin (i)31984YN
HouseRep-10D2Annette Britton (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-14  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-14D1Arthur Siegel (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-14D2Kelly Cassidy (i) (Obj. Pending)23663YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-17D1Alexandra Eidenberg34047YN
HouseRep-17D2Pete Dagher33956YN
HouseRep-17D3Candace Chow34081YN
HouseRep-17D4Mary Rita Luecke33965YN
HouseRep-17D5Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz34008YN
HouseRep-17D6Theresa Coomer (Obj. Pending)34193YN
Candidates: 6

House: Rep-19  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-19D1Robert Martwick (i)16518YN
HouseRep-19D2Jeffrey LaPorte0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-24  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-24D1Robert Reyes34179YN
HouseRep-24D2Elizabeth Hernandez (i)16776YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-25  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-25D1Ebonie Davis (Obj. Pending)34127YN
HouseRep-25D2Curtis Tarver (Obj. Pending)34112YN
HouseRep-25D3Angelique Collins (Obj. Pending)24265YN
HouseRep-25D4Ana Guajardo Carrillo34189YN
HouseRep-25D5Anne Marie Miles (Obj. Pending)23275YN
HouseRep-25D6Adrienne Irmer (Obj. Pending)34157YN
HouseRep-25D7Flynn Rush (Obj. Pending)34079YN
HouseRep-25D8William Calloway (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-25D9Grace Chan McKibben34133YN
Candidates: 9

House: Rep-27  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-27D1Justin Slaughter (i)32782YN
HouseRep-27D2Tawana Robinson (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-27D3Kenneth Porter (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-28  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-28D1Bob Rita (i)16502YN
HouseRep-28D2Kimberly Koschnitzky0YN
HouseRep-28D3Shontel Johnson (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-28D4Mary Carvlin0YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-29  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-29D1Thaddeus Jones (i) (Obj. Pending)23713YN
HouseRep-29D2Adam Winston (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-29D3Corean Davis33986YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-30  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-30D1Will Davis (i)16392YN
HouseRep-30D2Deyon Dean (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-31  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-31D1Mary Flowers (i)4261YN
HouseRep-31D2Willie Preston (Obj. Pending)32865YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-38  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-38D1Max Solomon25411YN
HouseRep-38D2Debbie Meyers-Martin (Obj. Pending)24887YN
HouseRep-38D3Cecil Matthews (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-38D4Clifton Graham (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-38D5David Bonner (Obj. Pending)34215YN
Candidates: 5

House: Rep-47  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-47D1Jim Caffrey34046YN
HouseRep-47D2Anne Sommerkamp33957YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-59  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-59D1Daniel Didech32430YN
HouseRep-59D2Susan Malter34206YN
HouseRep-59D3Tim Kobler34114YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-67  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-67D1Maurice West28444YN
HouseRep-67D2Valeri DeCastris34292YN
HouseRep-67D3Wladimiro Aguirre (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-67D4Gerald Albert0YN
HouseRep-67D5Lisa Jackson (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-67D6Angela Fellars0YN
Candidates: 6

House: Rep-70  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-70D1Paul Stoddard34039YN
HouseRep-70D2Howard Solomon0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-76  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-76D1Jill Bernal0YN
HouseRep-76D2Lance Yednock34286YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-82  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-82D1Tom Chlystek (Obj. Pending)34262YN
HouseRep-82D2Elyse Hoffenberg34231YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-98  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-98D1Natalie Manley (i)23984YN
HouseRep-98D2Christian Egwunwoke (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-99  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-99D1Jenica Myers-Hopkins0YN
HouseRep-99D2Marc Bell0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-104  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-104D1Frank McCullough0YN
HouseRep-104D2Cindy Cunningham33997YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-115  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-115D1Marsha Griffin31910YN
HouseRep-115D2Tamiko Mueller0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: Board President
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD1Toni Preckwinkle (i)21644YN
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD2Bob Fioretti34186YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Clerk
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD1Karen Yarbrough (i) (Obj. Pending)13608YN
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD2Stephanie Jackson-Rowe (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty ClerkD3Jan Kowalski McDonald (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: Sheriff
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountySheriffD1Tom Dart (i)19319YN
Cook CountySheriffD2Eddie Acevedo (Obj. Pending)12503YN
Cook CountySheriffD3John Fairman (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: Treasurer
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyTreasurerD1Peter Gariepy32882YN
Cook CountyTreasurerD2Maria Pappas (i)6051YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: Assessor
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyAssessorD1Joe Berrios (i)22442YN
Cook CountyAssessorD2Fritz Kaegi (Obj. Pending)33897YN
Cook CountyAssessorD3Andrea Raila (Obj. Pending)22219YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: MWRD - 6yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD1Marcelino Garcia (Obj. Pending)33928YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD2Debra Shore19136YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD3Kari Steele22446YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD4Marty Durkan31872YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD5Robert Shaw (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD6Rene Avila (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD7Elizabeth Joyce (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD8Toni Williams (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 8

Cook County: MWRD - 2yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD1Kim du Buclet23778YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD2Todd Stroger (Obj. Pending)19927YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-1  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-1D1Richard Boykin (i)25506YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-1D2Brandon Johnson34198YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-2  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D1Paul Montes (Obj. Pending)33992YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D2Dennis Deer (i)34027YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D3Antonio Williams (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D4Lupe Aguirre (Obj. Pending)34080YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D5Darryl Smith0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-2D6Eddie Johnson0YN
Candidates: 6

Cook County: County Board-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D1Joshua Gray32637YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D2Bill Lowry (Obj. Pending)34015YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D3Patricia Horton (Obj. Pending)19638YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D4Charise Williams34063YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D5Steve Wolfe (Obj. Pending)34141YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D6Erick Nickerson (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D7Horace Howard0YN
Candidates: 7

Cook County: County Board-4  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D1Maria Barlow34220YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D2Stanley Moore (i)20715YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D3Alfred Evans (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D4Marcel Bright (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D5Gaylon Alcaraz (Obj. Pending)34149YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-4D6Robert McKay (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 6

Cook County: County Board-5  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D1Deborah Sims (i)11768YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D2Tim Parker (Obj. Pending)24507YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D3Adrena Bacon (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D4Audrey Tanksley (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-5D5Dexter Johnson (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 5

Cook County: County Board-6  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D1Patricia Joan Murphy4558YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D2Lou Presta24580YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-6D3Donna Miller24065YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-7  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D1Angie Sandoval34278YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D2Alma Anaya34289YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-7D3Raul Montes (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D1Luis Arroyo, Jr. (i)25589YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D2Victor Cuebas (Obj. Pending)34295YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D3Esteban Burgoa (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-10  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-10D1Bridget Gainer (i)22108YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-10D2Mary Ann Kosiak0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-12  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-12D1John Fritchey (i)29515YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-12D2Bridget Degnen34102YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-13  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D1Bushra Amiwala32711YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D2Larry Suffredin (i)16251YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D1Kevin Morrison34208YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D2Ravi Raju (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D1Abdelnasser Rashid34270YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D2Steve Spagnolo (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2
Contested Republican Primaries  (Direct Link)

Statewide: Governor
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideGovernorR1Bruce Rauner (i)25185YN
StatewideGovernorR2Jeanne Ives34254YN
Candidates: 2

Statewide: Attorney General
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideAttorney GeneralR1Erika Harold34022YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR2Gary Grasso (Obj. Pending)18524YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-2  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-2R1John MorrowYN
CongressIL-2R2Patrick HarmonYN
CongressIL-2R3David MerkleYN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-4  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-4R1Ruben Sanchez (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-4R2Jay ReyesYN
CongressIL-4R3Mark LorchYN
CongressIL-4R4Ann Melichar (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 4

Congress: IL-7  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-7R1Craig CameronC00649426YN
CongressIL-7R2Jeffrey LeefYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-8R1Jitendra DiganvkerYN
CongressIL-8R2Vandana Jhingan (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-9R1Sargis SangariC00658450YN
CongressIL-9R2John EllesonYN
CongressIL-9R3Maxwell RiseC00636001YN
CongressIL-9R4Darryl Vincent ThomasC00652412YN
Candidates: 4

Congress: IL-10  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-10R1Jeremy WynesC00639740YN
CongressIL-10R2Sapan ShahC00653162YN
CongressIL-10R3Doug BennettC00634808YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-11  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-11R1Dominick StellaC00586065YN
CongressIL-11R2Connor VlakancicYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-12  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-12R1Mike Bost (i)C00546499YN
CongressIL-12R2Preston NelsonYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-16  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-16R1Adam Kinzinger (i)C00458877YN
CongressIL-16R2James MarterC00657361YN
CongressIL-16R3Jaye DeBates (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-17R1Mark KleineC00654749YN
CongressIL-17R2Bill FawellYN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-18  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-18R1Donald RientsYN
CongressIL-18R2Darin LaHood (i)C00575050YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-32  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-32R1Craig Wilcox31972YN
SenateSen-32R2John Reinert (Obj. Pending)31936YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-48  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-48R1Seth McMillan34264YN
SenateSen-48R2Christopher Hicks (Obj. Pending)31885YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-54  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-54R1Jason Plummer22279YN
SenateSen-54R2Rafael Him34190YN
SenateSen-54R3George Barber0YN
SenateSen-54R4Benjamin Stratemeyer34066YN
Candidates: 4

Senate: Sen-57  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-57R1Bob Romanik0YN
SenateSen-57R2Tanya Hildenbrand (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-42  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-42R1Burt Minor0YN
HouseRep-42R2Amy Grant24399YN
HouseRep-42R3John Augustynowicz (Obj. Pending)34281YN
HouseRep-42R4Ryan Byrne (Obj. Pending)34249YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-43  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-43R1Andrew Cuming34098YN
HouseRep-43R2Rich Evans (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-46  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-46R1Jay Kinzler34272YN
HouseRep-46R2Roger Orozco34030YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-49  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-49R1Nic Zito34056YN
HouseRep-49R2Tonia Khouri34237YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-53  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-53R1Katie Miller34188YN
HouseRep-53R2Eddie Corrigan0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-56  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-56R1Jillian Rose Bernas31798YN
HouseRep-56R2Charlotte Kegarise (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-59  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-59R1Marko Sukovic34225YN
HouseRep-59R2Karen Feldman34128YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-62  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-62R1Adam Solano34142YN
HouseRep-62R2Ken Idstein34143YN
HouseRep-62R3Denise Rotheimer (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-82  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-82R1Jim Durkin (i)7516YN
HouseRep-82R2Mickey Straub25201YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-85  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-85R1Darren Deskin24866YN
HouseRep-85R2Lisa Bickus34029YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-89  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-89R1Steven Fricke34245YN
HouseRep-89R2Andrew Chesney34068YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-93  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-93R1Norine Hammond (i)23263YN
HouseRep-93R2Joshua Griffith34139YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-99  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-99R1Mike Murphy34173YN
HouseRep-99R2Steven Westerfield (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-100  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-100R1C.D. Davidsmeyer (i)24969YN
HouseRep-100R2Jonas Petty34052YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-101  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-101R1Todd Henricks33998YN
HouseRep-101R2Dan Caulkins34053YN
HouseRep-101R3Randy Keith34076YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-105  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-105R1Dan Brady (i)7645YN
HouseRep-105R2David Blumenshine0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-107  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-107R1Blaine Wilhour34136YN
HouseRep-107R2Laura Myers34266YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-108  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-108R1Don Moore0YN
HouseRep-108R2Charles Meier (i)24136YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-109  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-109R1David Reis (i)16430YN
HouseRep-109R2Daren Bailey34092YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-110  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-110R1Chris Miller34129YN
HouseRep-110R2Terry Davis34277YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-112  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-112R1Wendy Erhart34010YN
HouseRep-112R2Dwight Kay20925YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-115  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-115R1Terri Bryant (i)25579YN
HouseRep-115R2Paul Jacobs34315YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-118  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-118R1Patrick Windhorst24535YN
HouseRep-118R2Samuel Stratemeyer0YN
HouseRep-118R3Wes Sherrod34043YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: MWRD - 6yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR1R. Cary Capparelli0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR2Shundar Lin0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R1Walter Zarnecki0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R2Rene Chavez0YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-11  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R1Carl Segvich17403YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R2Steven Graves0YN
Candidates: 2
Contested General Election Races  (Direct Link)

Statewide: Governor
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideGovernorD1J.B. Pritzker32762YN
StatewideGovernorD2Chris Kennedy32590YN
StatewideGovernorD3Daniel Biss23971YN
StatewideGovernorD4Terry Getz0YN
StatewideGovernorD5Bob Daiber32591YN
StatewideGovernorD6Tio Hardiman34048YN
StatewideGovernorD7Robert Marshall33994YN
StatewideGovernorR1Bruce Rauner (i)25185YN
StatewideGovernorR2Jeanne Ives34254YN
Candidates: 9

Statewide: Attorney General
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideAttorney GeneralD1Pat Quinn1212YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD2Renato Mariotti (Obj. Pending)34151YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD3Scott Drury (Obj. Pending)23682YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD4Nancy Rotering21431YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD5Kwame Raoul18261YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD6Jesse Ruiz34159YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD7Sharon Fairley34120YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralD8Aaron Goldstein25072YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR1Erika Harold34022YN
StatewideAttorney GeneralR2Gary Grasso (Obj. Pending)18524YN
Candidates: 10

Statewide: Secretary of State
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideSecretary of StateD1Jesse White (i)14632YN
StatewideSecretary of StateD2Michael Hastings24116YN
StatewideSecretary of StateR1Jason Helland23831YN
Candidates: 3

Statewide: Comptroller
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideComptrollerD1Susana Mendoza (i)18308YN
StatewideComptrollerR1Darlene Senger0YN
Candidates: 2

Statewide: Treasurer
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
StatewideTreasurerD1Mike Frerichs (i)14111YN
StatewideTreasurerR1Jim Dodge24757YN
Candidates: 2

Congress: IL-1  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-1D1Howard BrookinsYN
CongressIL-1D2Bobby Rush (i)C00257121YN
CongressIL-1R1Jimmy Lee TillmanYN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-2  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-2D1Marcus LewisYN
CongressIL-2D2Robin Kelly (i)C00539866YN
CongressIL-2R1John MorrowYN
CongressIL-2R2Patrick HarmonYN
CongressIL-2R3David MerkleYN
Candidates: 5

Congress: IL-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-3D1Dan Lipinski (i)C00405431YN
CongressIL-3D2Marie NewmanC00636670YN
CongressIL-3R1Arthur JonesYN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-4  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-4D1Rich GonzalezC00658955YN
CongressIL-4D2Sol FloresC00662130YN
CongressIL-4D3Raymond Lopez (Obj. Pending)C00662692YN
CongressIL-4D4Chuy GarciaC00661777YN
CongressIL-4D5Proco MorenoYN
CongressIL-4D6Carlos Ramirez-RosaC00661876YN
CongressIL-4R1Ruben Sanchez (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-4R2Jay ReyesYN
CongressIL-4R3Mark LorchYN
CongressIL-4R4Ann Melichar (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 10

Congress: IL-5  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-5D1Benjamin WolfC00630749YN
CongressIL-5D2Mike Quigley (i) (Obj. Pending)C00457556YN
CongressIL-5D3Sameena MustafaC00653048YN
CongressIL-5D4Steve Schwartzberg (Obj. Pending)C00652750YN
CongressIL-5R1Tom HansonYN
Candidates: 5

Congress: IL-6  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-6D1Kelly MazeskiC00641605YN
CongressIL-6D2Amanda HowlandC00633057YN
CongressIL-6D3Sean CastenC00648493YN
CongressIL-6D4Jennifer ZordaniC00638601YN
CongressIL-6D5Becky Anderson WilkinsC00651646YN
CongressIL-6D6Ryan HuffmanC00654863YN
CongressIL-6D7Carole CheneyC00649962YN
CongressIL-6R1Peter Roskam (i)C00410969YN
Candidates: 8

Congress: IL-7  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-7D1Ahmed Salim (Obj. Pending)C00638619YN
CongressIL-7D2Danny Davis (i)C00172619YN
CongressIL-7D3Anthony Clark (Obj. Pending)C00639971YN
CongressIL-7R1Craig CameronC00649426YN
CongressIL-7R2Jeffrey LeefYN
Candidates: 5

Congress: IL-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-8D1Raja Krishnamoorthi (i)C00575092YN
CongressIL-8R1Jitendra DiganvkerYN
CongressIL-8R2Vandana Jhingan (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-9D1Jan Schakowsky (i)C00327023YN
CongressIL-9R1Sargis SangariC00658450YN
CongressIL-9R2John EllesonYN
CongressIL-9R3Maxwell RiseC00636001YN
CongressIL-9R4Darryl Vincent ThomasC00652412YN
Candidates: 5

Congress: IL-10  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-10D1Brad Schneider (i)C00495952YN
CongressIL-10R1Jeremy WynesC00639740YN
CongressIL-10R2Sapan ShahC00653162YN
CongressIL-10R3Doug BennettC00634808YN
Candidates: 4

Congress: IL-11  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-11D1Bill Foster (i)C00435099YN
CongressIL-11R1Dominick StellaC00586065YN
CongressIL-11R2Connor VlakancicYN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-12  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-12D1Brendan KellyC00649558YN
CongressIL-12D2David Bequette (Obj. Pending)C00651794YN
CongressIL-12D3Charles Koen (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-12G1Randy AuxierYN
CongressIL-12R1Mike Bost (i)C00546499YN
CongressIL-12R2Preston NelsonYN
Candidates: 6

Congress: IL-13  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-13D1Betsy LondriganC00649483YN
CongressIL-13D2Erik JonesC00651315YN
CongressIL-13D3Jonathan EbelC00654111YN
CongressIL-13D4David GillC00575506YN
CongressIL-13D5Angel SidesYN
CongressIL-13R1Rodney Davis (i)C00521948YN
Candidates: 6

Congress: IL-14  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-14D1Victor SwansonC00638940YN
CongressIL-14D2John HostaYN
CongressIL-14D3Matt BrolleyC00650473YN
CongressIL-14D4George WeberC00649145YN
CongressIL-14D5Lauren UnderwoodC00652719YN
CongressIL-14D6Jim WalzC00615260YN
CongressIL-14D7Daniel Roldan-JohnsonYN
CongressIL-14R1Randy Hultgren (i)C00467522YN
Candidates: 8

Congress: IL-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-15D1Carl SpoererC00634022YN
CongressIL-15D2Kevin GaitherC00648675YN
CongressIL-15R1John Shimkus (i)C00258855YN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-16  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-16D1Neill Mohammad (Obj. Pending)C00634873YN
CongressIL-16D2Sara DadyC00654178YN
CongressIL-16D3Beth Vercolio-Osmund (Obj. Pending)YN
CongressIL-16D4Amy Murri BrielC00655035YN
CongressIL-16R1Adam Kinzinger (i)C00458877YN
CongressIL-16R2James MarterC00657361YN
CongressIL-16R3Jaye DeBates (Obj. Pending)YN
Candidates: 7

Congress: IL-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-17D1Cheri Bustos (i)C00498568YN
CongressIL-17R1Mark KleineC00654749YN
CongressIL-17R2Bill FawellYN
Candidates: 3

Congress: IL-18  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
CongressIL-18D1Brian DetersC00661348YN
CongressIL-18D2Junius RodriguezC00618728YN
CongressIL-18D3Darrel MillerYN
CongressIL-18R1Donald RientsYN
CongressIL-18R2Darin LaHood (i)C00575050YN
Candidates: 5

Senate: Sen-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-9D1Laura Fine24013YN
SenateSen-9R1Joan McCarthy Lasonde0YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-21  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-21D1Laura Ellman34074YN
SenateSen-21R1Michael Connelly (i)18650YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-23  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-23D1Tom Cullerton (i)21272YN
SenateSen-23R1Seth Lewis25522YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-24  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-24D1Suzy Glowiak25613YN
SenateSen-24R1Chris Nybo (i)18592YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-26  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-26D1Tom Georges0YN
SenateSen-26R1Dan McConchie (i)31652YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-27  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-27D1Ann Gillespie34012YN
SenateSen-27D2Joe Sonnefeldt33979YN
SenateSen-27R1Tom Rooney (i)32266YN
Candidates: 3

Senate: Sen-29  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-29D1Julie Morrison (i)23762YN
SenateSen-29R1Barrett Davie (Obj. Pending)34269YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-30  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-30D1Terry Link (i)11959YN
SenateSen-30R1Soojae Lee (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-32  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-32D1Mary Mahady24437YN
SenateSen-32R1Craig Wilcox31972YN
SenateSen-32R2John Reinert (Obj. Pending)31936YN
Candidates: 3

Senate: Sen-33  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-33D1Nancy Zettler0YN
SenateSen-33R1Karen McConnaughay (i)7875YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-36  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-36D1Gregg Johnson33973YN
SenateSen-36R1Neil Anderson (i) (Obj. Pending)25649YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-38  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-38D1Heidi Henry0YN
SenateSen-38R1Sue Rezin (i)22250YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-41  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-41D1Bridget Fitzgerald34065YN
SenateSen-41R1John Curran (i)18949YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-45  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-45D1David Simpson34166YN
SenateSen-45R1Brian Stewart25575YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-48  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-48D1Andy Manar (i)16107YN
SenateSen-48R1Seth McMillan34264YN
SenateSen-48R2Christopher Hicks (Obj. Pending)31885YN
Candidates: 3

Senate: Sen-56  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-56D1Rachelle Crowe34072YN
SenateSen-56R1Hal Patton (Obj. Pending)17065YN
Candidates: 2

Senate: Sen-57  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
SenateSen-57D1Christopher Belt34223YN
SenateSen-57R1Bob Romanik0YN
SenateSen-57R2Tanya Hildenbrand (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-15D1John D'Amico (i)17634YN
HouseRep-15R1Amanda Biela34118YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-16  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-16D1Lou Lang (i)1330YN
HouseRep-16R1Vince Romano (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-17D1Alexandra Eidenberg34047YN
HouseRep-17D2Pete Dagher33956YN
HouseRep-17D3Candace Chow34081YN
HouseRep-17D4Mary Rita Luecke33965YN
HouseRep-17D5Jennifer Gong-Gershowitz34008YN
HouseRep-17D6Theresa Coomer (Obj. Pending)34193YN
HouseRep-17R1Peter Lee0YN
Candidates: 7

House: Rep-18  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-18D1Robyn Gabel (i)22260YN
HouseRep-18R1Julie Cho0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-19  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-19D1Robert Martwick (i)16518YN
HouseRep-19D2Jeffrey LaPorte0YN
HouseRep-19R1Ammie Kessem34119YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-20  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-20D1Merry Marwig32025YN
HouseRep-20R1Mike McAuliffe (i)12374YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-35  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-35D1Frances Hurley (i)23955YN
HouseRep-35R1Herbert Hebin0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-37  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-37D1Matthew Hunt34161YN
HouseRep-37R1Margo McDermed (i)25642YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-41  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-41D1Val Montgomery34201YN
HouseRep-41R1Grant Wehrli (i)19776YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-42  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-42D1Kathleen Carrier32195YN
HouseRep-42R1Burt Minor0YN
HouseRep-42R2Amy Grant24399YN
HouseRep-42R3John Augustynowicz (Obj. Pending)34281YN
HouseRep-42R4Ryan Byrne (Obj. Pending)34249YN
Candidates: 5

House: Rep-43  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-43D1Anna Moeller (i)25879YN
HouseRep-43R1Andrew Cuming34098YN
HouseRep-43R2Rich Evans (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-44  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-44D1Fred Crespo (i)18583YN
HouseRep-44R1Katy Dolan Baumer31973YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-45  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-45D1Cynthia Borbas32069YN
HouseRep-45R1Christine Winger (i)25510YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-46  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-46D1Deb Conroy (i)22432YN
HouseRep-46R1Jay Kinzler34272YN
HouseRep-46R2Roger Orozco34030YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-47  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-47D1Jim Caffrey34046YN
HouseRep-47D2Anne Sommerkamp33957YN
HouseRep-47R1Deanne Mazzochi27269YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-48  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-48D1Terra Costa Howard34006YN
HouseRep-48R1Peter Breen (i)25560YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-49  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-49D1Karina Villa33922YN
HouseRep-49R1Nic Zito34056YN
HouseRep-49R2Tonia Khouri34237YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-50  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-50D1Jim Leslie32565YN
HouseRep-50R1Keith Wheeler (i)25687YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-53  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-53D1Mark Walker20977YN
HouseRep-53R1Katie Miller34188YN
HouseRep-53R2Eddie Corrigan0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-54  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-54D1Maggie Trevor34078YN
HouseRep-54R1Thomas Morrison (i)19155YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-55  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-55D1Marty Moylan (i)23798YN
HouseRep-55R1Marilyn Smolenski34094YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-56  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-56D1Michelle Mussman (i)22346YN
HouseRep-56R1Jillian Rose Bernas31798YN
HouseRep-56R2Charlotte Kegarise (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-57  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-57D1Jonathan Carroll (i)34134YN
HouseRep-57R1Mary Battinus34137YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-58  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-58D1Bob Morgan32872YN
HouseRep-58R1Cindy Masover34071YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-59  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-59D1Daniel Didech32430YN
HouseRep-59D2Susan Malter34206YN
HouseRep-59D3Tim Kobler34114YN
HouseRep-59R1Marko Sukovic34225YN
HouseRep-59R2Karen Feldman34128YN
Candidates: 5

House: Rep-61  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-61D1Joyce Mason34082YN
HouseRep-61R1Sheri Jesiel (i)25756YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-62  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-62D1Sam Yingling (i)23561YN
HouseRep-62R1Adam Solano34142YN
HouseRep-62R2Ken Idstein34143YN
HouseRep-62R3Denise Rotheimer (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-65  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-65D1Richard Johnson0YN
HouseRep-65R1Dan Ugaste25659YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-68  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-68D1Jake Castanza34184YN
HouseRep-68R1John Cabello (i)22261YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-69  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-69D1Angie Bodine0YN
HouseRep-69R1Joe Sosnowski (i)19040YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-70  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-70D1Paul Stoddard34039YN
HouseRep-70D2Howard Solomon0YN
HouseRep-70R1Jeff Keicher34033YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-71  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-71D1Joan Padilla34162YN
HouseRep-71R1Tony McCombie (i)31997YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-72  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-72D1Michael Halpin (i)31795YN
HouseRep-72R1Glen Evans0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-76  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-76D1Jill Bernal0YN
HouseRep-76D2Lance Yednock34286YN
HouseRep-76R1Jerry Long (i)25657YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-77  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-77D1Kathleen Willis (i)23528YN
HouseRep-77R1Anthony Airdo0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-79  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-79D1Lisa Dugan34290YN
HouseRep-79R1Lindsay Parkhurst (i)31955YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-80  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-80D1Anthony DeLuca (i)20309YN
HouseRep-80R1Tom Toolis (Obj. Pending)34095YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-81  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-81D1Anne Stava-Murray34168YN
HouseRep-81R1David Olsen (i)32193YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-82  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-82D1Tom Chlystek (Obj. Pending)34262YN
HouseRep-82D2Elyse Hoffenberg34231YN
HouseRep-82R1Jim Durkin (i)7516YN
HouseRep-82R2Mickey Straub25201YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-84  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-84D1Stephanie Kifowit (i)20034YN
HouseRep-84R1Patty Smith33999YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-85  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-85D1John Connor (i)33942YN
HouseRep-85R1Darren Deskin24866YN
HouseRep-85R2Lisa Bickus34029YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-86  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-86D1Larry Walsh (i)24392YN
HouseRep-86R1Rick Laib0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-88  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-88D1Jill Blair34126YN
HouseRep-88R1Keith Sommer (i)10784YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-89  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-89D1Nicholas Hyde34282YN
HouseRep-89R1Steven Fricke34245YN
HouseRep-89R2Andrew Chesney34068YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-90  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-90D1Amy Davis0YN
HouseRep-90R1Tom Demmer (i)23813YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-91  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-91D1Carolyn Blodgett33962YN
HouseRep-91R1Michael Unes (i)20175YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-93  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-93D1John Curtis31757YN
HouseRep-93R1Norine Hammond (i)23263YN
HouseRep-93R2Joshua Griffith34139YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-95  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-95D1Dillon Clark33934YN
HouseRep-95R1Avery Bourne (i)29564YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-96  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-96D1Sue Scherer (i)23871YN
HouseRep-96R1Herman Senor (Obj. Pending)34250YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-97  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-97D1Mica Carnahan-Freeman34217YN
HouseRep-97R1Mark Batinick (i)25530YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-98  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-98D1Natalie Manley (i)23984YN
HouseRep-98D2Christian Egwunwoke (Obj. Pending)0YN
HouseRep-98R1Alyssia Benford34028YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-99  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-99D1Jenica Myers-Hopkins0YN
HouseRep-99D2Marc Bell0YN
HouseRep-99R1Mike Murphy34173YN
HouseRep-99R2Steven Westerfield (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-101  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-101D1Jennifer McMillin34150YN
HouseRep-101R1Todd Henricks33998YN
HouseRep-101R2Dan Caulkins34053YN
HouseRep-101R3Randy Keith34076YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-104  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-104D1Frank McCullough0YN
HouseRep-104D2Cindy Cunningham33997YN
HouseRep-104R1Mike Marron25637YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-105  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-105D1Ben Webb0YN
HouseRep-105R1Dan Brady (i)7645YN
HouseRep-105R2David Blumenshine0YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-107  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-107D1David Seiler0YN
HouseRep-107R1Blaine Wilhour34136YN
HouseRep-107R2Laura Myers34266YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-109  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-109D1Cynthia Given0YN
HouseRep-109R1David Reis (i)16430YN
HouseRep-109R2Daren Bailey34092YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-110  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-110D1Shirley Bell34309YN
HouseRep-110R1Chris Miller34129YN
HouseRep-110R2Terry Davis34277YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-111  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-111D1Monica Bristow0YN
HouseRep-111R1Mike Babcock32096YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-112  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-112D1Katie Stuart (i)31869YN
HouseRep-112R1Wendy Erhart34010YN
HouseRep-112R2Dwight Kay20925YN
Candidates: 3

House: Rep-113  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-113D1Jay Hoffman (i)1334YN
HouseRep-113R1Doug Jameson0YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-114  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-114D1LaToya Greenwood (i)32018YN
HouseRep-114R1Jason Madlock34040YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-115  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-115D1Marsha Griffin31910YN
HouseRep-115D2Tamiko Mueller0YN
HouseRep-115R1Terri Bryant (i)25579YN
HouseRep-115R2Paul Jacobs34315YN
Candidates: 4

House: Rep-116  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-116D1Jerry Costello (i)23749YN
HouseRep-116R1David Friess33990YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-117  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-117D1Jason Woolard34160YN
HouseRep-117R1Dave Severin (i)32061YN
Candidates: 2

House: Rep-118  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
HouseRep-118D1Natalie Phelps Finnie (i)34086YN
HouseRep-118R1Patrick Windhorst24535YN
HouseRep-118R2Samuel Stratemeyer0YN
HouseRep-118R3Wes Sherrod34043YN
Candidates: 4

Cook County: Board President
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD1Toni Preckwinkle (i)21644YN
Cook CountyBoard PresidentD2Bob Fioretti34186YN
Cook CountyBoard PresidentR1Andrew Nelson (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: MWRD - 6yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD1Marcelino Garcia (Obj. Pending)33928YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD2Debra Shore19136YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD3Kari Steele22446YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD4Marty Durkan31872YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD5Robert Shaw (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD6Rene Avila (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD7Elizabeth Joyce (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermD8Toni Williams (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG1Christopher Anthony0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG2Karen Roothaan0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermG3Tammie Vinson0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR1R. Cary Capparelli0YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 6yr TermR2Shundar Lin0YN
Candidates: 13

Cook County: MWRD - 2yr Term
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD1Kim du Buclet23778YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermD2Todd Stroger (Obj. Pending)19927YN
Cook CountyMWRD - 2yr TermG1Rachel Wales0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-3  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D1Joshua Gray32637YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D2Bill Lowry (Obj. Pending)34015YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D3Patricia Horton (Obj. Pending)19638YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D4Charise Williams34063YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D5Steve Wolfe (Obj. Pending)34141YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D6Erick Nickerson (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3D7Horace Howard0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-3R1George Blakemore (Obj. Pending)0YN
Candidates: 8

Cook County: County Board-8  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D1Luis Arroyo, Jr. (i)25589YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D2Victor Cuebas (Obj. Pending)34295YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8D3Esteban Burgoa (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R1Walter Zarnecki0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-8R2Rene Chavez0YN
Candidates: 5

Cook County: County Board-9  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-9D1Frank McPartlin0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-9R1Peter Silvestri (i)10097YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-11  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-11D1John Daley (i)939YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R1Carl Segvich17403YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-11R2Steven Graves0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-13  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D1Bushra Amiwala32711YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13D2Larry Suffredin (i)16251YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-13R1Chris Hanusiak0YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-14  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-14D1Scott Britton34044YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-14R1Gregg Goslin (i)13715YN
Candidates: 2

Cook County: County Board-15  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D1Kevin Morrison34208YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15D2Ravi Raju (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-15R1Tim Schneider (i)16428YN
Candidates: 3

Cook County: County Board-17  (Map)
CategoryDistrictPartyBallot PosCandidateCommitteeIDFiledInactive
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D1Abdelnasser Rashid34270YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17D2Steve Spagnolo (Obj. Pending)0YN
Cook CountyCounty Board-17R1Sean Morrison (i)22433YN
Candidates: 3
Illinois State Board of Elections RSS Feeds  (Direct Link)

SBE Link

CandidateDescriptionDate
AARON GOLDSTEIN4458 N. ALBANY AVENUE, #1 CHICAGO IL 60625 ATTORNEY GENERAL DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
RICH MORTHLAND14225 265TH ST. N CORDOVA IL 61242 GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REPUBLICAN12/04/2017 05:00pm
JEANNE IVES903 S. HALE ST. WHEATON IL 60189 GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR REPUBLICAN12/04/2017 05:00pm
KENNETH (KEN) DUNKIN5023 S MICHIGAN AVE UNIT 2N CHICAGO IL 60615 5TH REPRESENTATIVE DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ2842 S. QUINN ST. CHICAGO IL 60608 2ND REPRESENTATIVE DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
ANN MELICHAR2819 N KEDZIE AVE APT 1 CHICAGO IL 60618 4TH CONGRESS REPUBLICAN12/04/2017 05:00pm
MARK EUGENE JONTRY2160 GRANBY LANE NORMAL IL 61761 DeWITT/LIVINGSTON/LOGAN, ETC. - SUP OF SCHOOLS REPUBLICAN12/04/2017 05:00pm
JIMMY LEE TILLMAN, II7420 SOUTH VERNON CHICAGO IL 60619 1ST CONGRESS REPUBLICAN12/04/2017 05:00pm
ANGEL SIDES2124 BLACKHAWK SPRINGFIELD IL 62702 13TH CONGRESS DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
GERMAINE LIGHT20206 E 1280 NORTH ROAD DANVILLE IL 61834 15TH STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
KEITH L. SPENCE33 DENISE COURT MATTESON IL 60443 COOK CIRCUIT - HARTIGAN VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
LORI ANN ROPER1165 NORTH MILWAUKEE AVENUE APARTMENT 611 CHICAGO IL 60642 COOK CIRCUIT - CLAY VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
PATRICK DANKWA JOHN1005 SOUTH MAYFIELD AVENUE CHICAGO IL 60644 COOK CIRCUIT - JORDAN VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
MABLE TAYLOR2154 WEST WARREN BLVD. CHICAGO IL 60612 COOK CIRCUIT - ROONEY VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
BRADLEY R. TROWBRIDGE733 WEST ALDINE AVE. CHICAGO IL 60657 COOK CIRCUIT - McGINNIS VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
CORRI DIANE FETMAN2976 N. RIVERWALK DRIVE CHICAGO IL 60618 COOK CIRCUIT - DOOLING VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
NELI VAZQUEZ ROWLAND1445 N. STATE PKWY CHICAGO IL 60610 4TH CONGRESS DEMOCRATIC12/11/2017 02:43pm
NICOLE VAUGHN6636 S. YALE AVENUE CHICAGO IL 60621 6TH REPRESENTATIVE DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
JOE McKEOWN2052 N POPLAR ST WAUKEGAN IL 60087 19TH CIRCUIT - STARCK VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
DEYON L DEAN14425 STATE RIVERDALE IL 60827 30TH REPRESENTATIVE DEMOCRATIC12/04/2017 05:00pm
SBE Link
Withdrawn: 5
CandidateDescriptionDate
JOHNA? STRONG4950 SOUTH KING DRIVE, #1D CHICAGO IL 60615 5TH REPRESENTATIVE DEMOCRATIC12/12/2017 02:21pm
KATHRYN MALONEY VAHEY359 BARTRAM ROAD RIVERSIDE IL 60546 COOK - 4TH SUBCIRCUIT - RILEY VACANCY DEMOCRATIC12/11/2017 03:01pm
NELI VAZQUEZ ROWLAND1445 N. STATE PKWY CHICAGO IL 60610 4TH CONGRESS DEMOCRATIC12/11/2017 02:43pm
DAVE BARNES1712 SPRUCE HILL DR. BELLEVILLE IL 62221 57TH SENATE REPUBLICAN12/11/2017 10:19am
ANTHONY R. ARENDT1520 OAK STREET WESTERN SPRINGS IL 60558 47TH REPRESENTATIVE REPUBLICAN12/08/2017 11:55am
SBE Link
Pending: 146
CandidateDescriptionDate
DRURY V MARIOTTIPENDING 12/11/2017 4:59:00 PM12/11/2017 04:59pm
KURTZ V GABRYSZEWSKIPENDING 12/11/2017 4:55:00 PM12/11/2017 04:55pm
KUNICKI V FORTIPENDING 12/11/2017 4:54:00 PM12/11/2017 04:54pm
ROOKER V HOSSEINIPENDING 12/11/2017 4:54:00 PM12/11/2017 04:54pm
RODRIGUEZ V MAHPENDING 12/11/2017 4:54:00 PM12/11/2017 04:54pm
HENDON, LOGAN V SALIMPENDING 12/11/2017 4:52:00 PM12/11/2017 04:52pm
HENDON, LOGAN V CLARKPENDING 12/11/2017 4:51:00 PM12/11/2017 04:51pm
WALLS V MOLITORPENDING 12/11/2017 4:51:00 PM12/11/2017 04:51pm
ATSAVES V GRASSOPENDING 12/11/2017 4:50:00 PM12/11/2017 04:50pm
WALLS V TROMBETTAPENDING 12/11/2017 4:50:00 PM12/11/2017 04:50pm
CALLOWAY V RUSHPENDING 12/11/2017 4:30:00 PM12/11/2017 04:30pm
CALLOWAY V MILESPENDING 12/11/2017 4:29:00 PM12/11/2017 04:29pm
CALLOWAY V COLLINSPENDING 12/11/2017 4:28:00 PM12/11/2017 04:28pm
CALLOWAY V DAVISPENDING 12/11/2017 4:28:00 PM12/11/2017 04:28pm
ANGUIANO, SYMONDS V EVANSPENDING 12/11/2017 4:27:00 PM12/11/2017 04:27pm
CALLOWAY V IRMERPENDING 12/11/2017 4:26:00 PM12/11/2017 04:26pm
CALLOWAY V TARVER IIPENDING 12/11/2017 4:26:00 PM12/11/2017 04:26pm
CARTER V MAHERPENDING 12/11/2017 4:24:00 PM12/11/2017 04:24pm
MORRIS V ROPERPENDING 12/11/2017 4:21:00 PM12/11/2017 04:21pm
COLLINS V CALLOWAYPENDING 12/11/2017 4:15:00 PM12/11/2017 04:15pm
CARTER V SEXTONPENDING 12/11/2017 4:15:00 PM12/11/2017 04:15pm
COLLINS V DAVISPENDING 12/11/2017 4:14:00 PM12/11/2017 04:14pm
COLLINS V RUSHPENDING 12/11/2017 4:14:00 PM12/11/2017 04:14pm
BARBER V BULLOCKPENDING 12/11/2017 4:12:00 PM12/11/2017 04:12pm
BARBER V SAYEEDPENDING 12/11/2017 4:12:00 PM12/11/2017 04:12pm
BARBER V STRONGPENDING 12/11/2017 4:12:00 PM12/11/2017 04:12pm
TULLY, JR. V ALONSOPENDING 12/11/2017 4:11:00 PM12/11/2017 04:11pm
TULLY V TAYLORPENDING 12/11/2017 4:10:00 PM12/11/2017 04:10pm
KURTZ V JOHNPENDING 12/11/2017 4:08:00 PM12/11/2017 04:08pm
O'NEIL V SPENCEPENDING 12/11/2017 4:08:00 PM12/11/2017 04:08pm
TANNER V MCGRATHPENDING 12/11/2017 4:07:00 PM12/11/2017 04:07pm
TANNER V KARKULAPENDING 12/11/2017 4:06:00 PM12/11/2017 04:06pm
REARDON, SALZETTA V QUINNPENDING 12/11/2017 4:06:00 PM12/11/2017 04:06pm
ROGERS V MELCHORPENDING 12/11/2017 4:05:00 PM12/11/2017 04:05pm
JOHNSON JR. V SMITHPENDING 12/11/2017 4:05:00 PM12/11/2017 04:05pm
WOOD V ALLENPENDING 12/11/2017 4:03:00 PM12/11/2017 04:03pm
PHILLIPS, SR. V KELLYPENDING 12/11/2017 4:03:00 PM12/11/2017 04:03pm
WILMES V WESTONPENDING 12/11/2017 4:03:00 PM12/11/2017 04:03pm
SMITH V COLLINSPENDING 12/11/2017 4:02:00 PM12/11/2017 04:02pm
MACK V DAVISPENDING 12/11/2017 4:01:00 PM12/11/2017 04:01pm
CONNOR V SUMNERPENDING 12/11/2017 4:00:00 PM12/11/2017 04:00pm
CHAMBERS V HENRYPENDING 12/11/2017 3:59:00 PM12/11/2017 03:59pm
HARRIS V ORRPENDING 12/11/2017 3:59:00 PM12/11/2017 03:59pm
CHAMBERS V O'NEALPENDING 12/11/2017 3:58:00 PM12/11/2017 03:58pm
REMBIS V MELICHARPENDING 12/11/2017 3:57:00 PM12/11/2017 03:57pm
REMBIS V SANCHEZPENDING 12/11/2017 3:56:00 PM12/11/2017 03:56pm
ANDERSON V JHINGANPENDING 12/11/2017 3:55:00 PM12/11/2017 03:55pm
DESHANE V ANDERSONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:50:00 PM12/11/2017 03:50pm
YANCEY V PATTONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:46:00 PM12/11/2017 03:46pm
ROTTMAN, JR. V DRURYPENDING 12/11/2017 3:43:00 PM12/11/2017 03:43pm
GRAHAM V BROWNPENDING 12/11/2017 3:42:00 PM12/11/2017 03:42pm
SAMPSON V HILDENBRANDPENDING 12/11/2017 3:37:00 PM12/11/2017 03:37pm
MOORE, COLE V IRMERPENDING 12/11/2017 3:36:00 PM12/11/2017 03:36pm
PADILLA V TOMKOWIAKPENDING 12/11/2017 3:35:00 PM12/11/2017 03:35pm
DORSEY V BAILEYPENDING 12/11/2017 3:34:00 PM12/11/2017 03:34pm
McGLYNN V EGWUNWOKEPENDING 12/11/2017 3:34:00 PM12/11/2017 03:34pm
GALAN V JOHNSONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:34:00 PM12/11/2017 03:34pm
PELKO V CHLYSTEKPENDING 12/11/2017 3:33:00 PM12/11/2017 03:33pm
WILLIAMS V JACKSONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:33:00 PM12/11/2017 03:33pm
STANFA V TOOLISPENDING 12/11/2017 3:33:00 PM12/11/2017 03:33pm
WILLIAMS V AGUIRREPENDING 12/11/2017 3:32:00 PM12/11/2017 03:32pm
TILLERY, JR. V PRESTONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:32:00 PM12/11/2017 03:32pm
TOLBERT V DEANPENDING 12/11/2017 3:31:00 PM12/11/2017 03:31pm
FORD V GRAHAM, JR.PENDING 12/11/2017 3:31:00 PM12/11/2017 03:31pm
MARTIN V WINSTONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:31:00 PM12/11/2017 03:31pm
ALLEN V PORTERPENDING 12/11/2017 3:30:00 PM12/11/2017 03:30pm
ALLEN V ROBINSONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:30:00 PM12/11/2017 03:30pm
GROSSMAN V COOMERPENDING 12/11/2017 3:29:00 PM12/11/2017 03:29pm
TOLLESON V ROMANOPENDING 12/11/2017 3:29:00 PM12/11/2017 03:29pm
HILLMAN V SIEGELPENDING 12/11/2017 3:28:00 PM12/11/2017 03:28pm
JACKSON, WEATHERSPOON V BRITTONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:27:00 PM12/11/2017 03:27pm
DIAZ V RODRIGUEZPENDING 12/11/2017 3:26:00 PM12/11/2017 03:26pm
CORBETT V VAUGHNPENDING 12/11/2017 3:26:00 PM12/11/2017 03:26pm
SHARP REED V DAVIEPENDING 12/11/2017 3:23:00 PM12/11/2017 03:23pm
BERNAS V KEGARISEPENDING 12/11/2017 3:20:00 PM12/11/2017 03:20pm
COUVALL V LEEPENDING 12/11/2017 3:10:00 PM12/11/2017 03:10pm
LUCAS V BARRETTPENDING 12/11/2017 3:08:00 PM12/11/2017 03:08pm
LUCAS V BEALPENDING 12/11/2017 3:08:00 PM12/11/2017 03:08pm
JACKSON V COPLANDPENDING 12/11/2017 3:05:00 PM12/11/2017 03:05pm
BERTRAND V BLAKELYPENDING 12/11/2017 3:04:00 PM12/11/2017 03:04pm
PILLSBURY V HICKSPENDING 12/11/2017 3:04:00 PM12/11/2017 03:04pm
REARDON, SALZETTA V CONNOLLYPENDING 12/11/2017 3:03:00 PM12/11/2017 03:03pm
KELLY V HERRERAPENDING 12/11/2017 3:03:00 PM12/11/2017 03:03pm
KELLY V KELLYPENDING 12/11/2017 3:02:00 PM12/11/2017 03:02pm
VAHEY V COPLANDPENDING 12/11/2017 3:01:00 PM12/11/2017 03:01pm
FELTON V ANDERSONPENDING 12/11/2017 3:00:00 PM12/11/2017 03:00pm
LANFORD V SILVERSTEINPENDING 12/11/2017 3:00:00 PM12/11/2017 03:00pm
WALKER V PERKINSPENDING 12/11/2017 2:59:00 PM12/11/2017 02:59pm
WALKER V KELLYPENDING 12/11/2017 2:58:00 PM12/11/2017 02:58pm
FELTON V COLEMANPENDING 12/11/2017 2:57:00 PM12/11/2017 02:57pm
LAFLORA-ROBERTS V SUMNERPENDING 12/11/2017 2:57:00 PM12/11/2017 02:57pm
STASZKO V ZULKEYPENDING 12/11/2017 2:56:00 PM12/11/2017 02:56pm
JACKSON V QUADRIPENDING 12/11/2017 2:55:00 PM12/11/2017 02:55pm
SANDERS V JONESPENDING 12/11/2017 2:53:00 PM12/11/2017 02:53pm
SANDERS V WINSTONPENDING 12/11/2017 2:53:00 PM12/11/2017 02:53pm
RAGO V HAYESPENDING 12/11/2017 2:52:00 PM12/11/2017 02:52pm
SUGGS V DAVISPENDING 12/11/2017 2:51:00 PM12/11/2017 02:51pm
ANDERSON V McKENNAPENDING 12/11/2017 2:50:00 PM12/11/2017 02:50pm
TONEY V RUSHPENDING 12/11/2017 2:49:00 PM12/11/2017 02:49pm
TONEY V CALLOWAYPENDING 12/11/2017 2:48:00 PM12/11/2017 02:48pm
RAGO V WESTONPENDING 12/11/2017 2:48:00 PM12/11/2017 02:48pm
JENKINS V COLLINSPENDING 12/11/2017 2:45:00 PM12/11/2017 02:45pm
JENKINS V MILESPENDING 12/11/2017 2:44:00 PM12/11/2017 02:44pm
SPARKS-FRANKLIN V KOENPENDING 12/11/2017 2:31:00 PM12/11/2017 02:31pm
LOPEZ V RAMOSPENDING 12/11/2017 2:31:00 PM12/11/2017 02:31pm
JANSSEN, PELLEGRINI V WESTERFIELDPENDING 12/11/2017 2:31:00 PM12/11/2017 02:31pm
SPARKS-FRANKLIN V BEQUETTEPENDING 12/11/2017 2:27:00 PM12/11/2017 02:27pm
GERWIN V DeBATESPENDING 12/11/2017 2:26:00 PM12/11/2017 02:26pm
GONZALEZ V MOOREPENDING 12/11/2017 2:24:00 PM12/11/2017 02:24pm
GONZALEZ V TROWBRIDGEPENDING 12/11/2017 2:23:00 PM12/11/2017 02:23pm
McKITRICK V TAYLORPENDING 12/11/2017 2:21:00 PM12/11/2017 02:21pm
GEORGOPOULOS V FETMANPENDING 12/11/2017 2:20:00 PM12/11/2017 02:20pm
GEORGOPOULOS V LEEMINGPENDING 12/11/2017 2:19:00 PM12/11/2017 02:19pm
ROGERS V MATTHEWS JR.PENDING 12/11/2017 2:15:00 PM12/11/2017 02:15pm
ROGERS V MEYERS-MARTINPENDING 12/11/2017 2:14:00 PM12/11/2017 02:14pm
ROGERS V GRAHAM JR.PENDING 12/11/2017 2:13:00 PM12/11/2017 02:13pm
KMIECIK V BYRNEPENDING 12/11/2017 1:53:00 PM12/11/2017 01:53pm
KMIECIK V AUGUSTYNOWICZPENDING 12/11/2017 1:52:00 PM12/11/2017 01:52pm
QUADRI V McATEER-FOURNIERPENDING 12/11/2017 1:40:00 PM12/11/2017 01:40pm
LANAHAN V ROPERPENDING 12/11/2017 1:39:00 PM12/11/2017 01:39pm
QUADRI V VILLIVALAMPENDING 12/11/2017 1:39:00 PM12/11/2017 01:39pm
MARTIN V JOHNPENDING 12/11/2017 1:33:00 PM12/11/2017 01:33pm
LANAHAN V LOPEZPENDING 12/11/2017 1:31:00 PM12/11/2017 01:31pm
TOMACIC V BROWNPENDING 12/11/2017 1:29:00 PM12/11/2017 01:29pm
McMULLEN V GOLDENPENDING 12/11/2017 1:28:00 PM12/11/2017 01:28pm
McMULLEN V BERRYPENDING 12/11/2017 1:27:00 PM12/11/2017 01:27pm
ALLEN V MOHAMMADPENDING 12/11/2017 1:12:00 PM12/11/2017 01:12pm
MINELLI V VERCOLIO-OSMUNDPENDING 12/11/2017 1:11:00 PM12/11/2017 01:11pm
BEACH V UNDERHILLPENDING 12/11/2017 1:04:00 PM12/11/2017 01:04pm
BEACH V WEBBERPENDING 12/11/2017 1:04:00 PM12/11/2017 01:04pm
PERALES V CALLOWAYPENDING 12/11/2017 1:02:00 PM12/11/2017 01:02pm
ZILLNER V STANTONPENDING 12/11/2017 12:55:00 PM12/11/2017 12:55pm
CHHABRIA V McKEOWNPENDING 12/11/2017 12:54:00 PM12/11/2017 12:54pm
RUOCCO V HILMESPENDING 12/11/2017 12:48:00 PM12/11/2017 12:48pm
SIEGEL V CASSIDYPENDING 12/11/2017 12:40:00 PM12/11/2017 12:40pm
EAST, HERNANDEZ JR., TEJEDA V LOPEZPENDING 12/11/2017 12:16:00 PM12/11/2017 12:16pm
BIASIELLO V QUIGLEYPENDING 12/11/2017 12:00:00 PM12/11/2017 12:00pm
BIASIELLO V SCHWARTZBERGPENDING 12/11/2017 11:59:00 AM12/11/2017 11:59am
VERR V REINERTPENDING 12/11/2017 11:35:00 AM12/11/2017 11:35am
BRYANT V R0THEIMERPENDING 12/11/2017 11:33:00 AM12/11/2017 11:33am
SMITH V AUGUSTYNOWICZPENDING 12/11/2017 11:28:00 AM12/11/2017 11:28am
ARREGUIN, SANDOVAL V ROWLANDPENDING 12/11/2017 11:26:00 AM12/11/2017 11:26am
HILLISON V PILLSBURYPENDING 12/11/2017 9:25:00 AM12/11/2017 09:25am
LANDON V DeBATESPENDING 12/11/2017 9:20:00 AM12/11/2017 09:20am
PIERCE V SENORPENDING 12/11/2017 8:48:00 AM12/11/2017 08:48am
ROGERS V BONNERPENDING 12/8/2017 10:54:00 AM12/08/2017 10:54am
SBE Link
Removed: 0

None.

SBE Link
Overruled: 0

None.