Township201820162014201220102008200620042002
Barrington64.22%76.83%54.26%76.13%58.77%77.93%59.46%80.21%53.62%
Berwyn49.16%68.79%40.04%62.72%40.63%66.89%44.74%67.36%44.63%
Bloom50.00%67.36%46.70%68.80%48.79%70.46%43.36%69.43%45.08%
Bremen50.90%68.27%46.81%68.27%48.52%71.38%44.96%70.80%45.87%
Calumet46.42%66.99%45.93%70.26%49.20%70.73%43.44%69.58%46.71%
Cicero42.19%62.63%32.11%54.61%34.49%59.66%41.40%59.57%45.13%
Elk Grove55.02%72.78%49.70%71.69%51.79%75.11%53.07%76.35%50.51%
Evanston68.71%80.44%58.36%77.75%60.19%76.16%52.97%76.55%51.67%
Hanover47.85%67.95%40.24%65.89%45.39%70.58%45.55%69.96%44.48%
Lemont58.81%73.70%54.51%73.13%60.49%76.65%54.60%77.52%58.15%
Leyden46.92%66.54%40.64%62.56%44.32%68.06%46.90%69.30%47.81%
Lyons56.89%72.93%52.39%71.40%54.70%74.47%52.95%75.97%53.84%
Maine54.76%72.29%49.07%68.66%50.24%71.67%51.43%74.86%52.90%
New Trier68.63%79.91%65.38%79.40%69.90%82.42%64.87%84.21%63.40%
Niles54.30%70.74%45.28%67.12%51.22%71.35%49.38%75.35%55.43%
Northfield64.87%77.31%57.29%75.01%61.69%78.36%60.59%79.78%57.39%
Norwood Park50.99%70.04%45.36%63.20%46.68%68.62%50.11%70.53%54.55%
Oak Park71.52%83.39%60.42%81.86%63.21%82.53%59.38%81.43%58.09%
Orland56.38%71.96%50.86%69.97%52.01%73.59%47.69%75.74%51.46%
Palatine60.22%75.20%52.36%74.12%55.61%77.11%52.98%77.82%49.71%
Palos54.61%70.74%51.19%68.72%53.46%72.60%51.99%75.24%52.91%
Proviso55.56%72.31%49.88%72.76%51.79%73.69%48.89%71.65%49.15%
Rich59.89%74.78%56.31%77.56%58.87%78.88%54.15%77.36%53.79%
River Forest69.06%79.11%59.52%79.26%65.51%81.73%59.66%84.00%61.09%
Riverside64.18%76.73%56.29%74.66%58.54%76.60%61.43%79.78%58.62%
Schaumburg53.99%71.69%46.84%70.02%48.86%73.31%46.32%74.38%44.96%
Stickney44.85%64.56%38.58%58.27%41.63%64.38%44.56%67.52%48.03%
Thornton48.92%67.95%47.37%70.63%49.66%71.73%44.16%70.85%48.57%
Wheeling60.46%75.45%53.39%74.40%57.02%77.10%54.13%78.69%53.01%
Worth52.84%69.61%49.20%67.82%50.57%71.78%50.18%73.47%52.88%
Total55.64%72.07%49.79%70.70%52.48%73.54%50.39%74.36%51.09%