2016 Primary Election Results by District by Race

Select a district and a race and view the election results by precinct where they overlap. Every race except for the statewides can be viewed by precinct, the statewide races are too large to load on the screen.


View Results by Precinct
Category:  
Main District:  
Sub-Race:  
Party:   



CountyPrecinctTotal
Cook7200001401
Cook7200011239
Cook7200013250
Cook7200016206
Cook7200017374
Cook7200019166
Cook7200020178
Cook7200023187
Cook7200025314
Cook7200027305
Cook7200030214
Cook7200036137
Cook7200046200
Cook7200050220
Cook7200053155
Cook7200054186
Cook7200058284
Cook7200059191
Cook7200060169
Cook7200064276
Cook7200065207
Cook7200068117
Cook7200072145
Cook7200076163
Cook7200079205
Cook7300001433
Cook7300002354
Cook7300003416
Cook7300004433
Cook7300005365
Cook7300006580
Cook7300007451
Cook7300008273
Cook7300009349
Cook7300010501
Cook7300011629
Cook7300012350
Cook8600006160
Cook860001298
Cook8600013316
Cook8600017186
Cook8600019153
Cook8600021228
Cook8600023195
Cook8600024180
Cook8600027138
Cook8600030133
Cook8600034222
Cook8600035236
Cook8600041196
Cook8600046165
Cook8600049144
Cook8600050202
Cook8600052198
Cook8600062234
Cook8600074148
Cook8800001134
Cook8800003162
Cook8800009137
Cook8800015191
Cook8800024113
Cook8800033217
Cook9500031127
Cook9700007179
Cook9700008373
Cook9700012183
Cook9700014350
Cook9700016355
Cook9700017390
Cook9700018139
Cook9700019355
Cook9700020240
Cook9700023245
Cook9700024212
Cook9700034327
Cook9700042235
Cook9700043318
Cook9700050243
Cook9700055196
Cook9700059542
Cook9700064280
Cook9700065315
Cook9700068285
Cook9700079135
Cook9700088177
Cook9700089263
Cook9700095193
Cook9700097299
CookWard 09 Precinct 01407
CookWard 09 Precinct 02340
CookWard 09 Precinct 04327
CookWard 09 Precinct 05345
CookWard 09 Precinct 06364
CookWard 09 Precinct 09412
CookWard 09 Precinct 10326
CookWard 09 Precinct 13398
CookWard 09 Precinct 14464
CookWard 09 Precinct 17325
CookWard 09 Precinct 19390
CookWard 09 Precinct 20423
CookWard 09 Precinct 21319
CookWard 09 Precinct 22401
CookWard 09 Precinct 27362
CookWard 09 Precinct 29349
CookWard 09 Precinct 30335
CookWard 09 Precinct 31308
CookWard 09 Precinct 32338
CookWard 09 Precinct 34325
CookWard 09 Precinct 35355
CookWard 09 Precinct 38368
CookWard 09 Precinct 39375
CookWard 09 Precinct 40414
CookWard 09 Precinct 43371
CookWard 09 Precinct 44330
CookWard 19 Precinct 14395
CookWard 19 Precinct 20345
CookWard 19 Precinct 31289
CookWard 19 Precinct 40382
CookWard 19 Precinct 42287
CookWard 19 Precinct 43554
CookWard 19 Precinct 47565
CookWard 19 Precinct 48494
CookWard 19 Precinct 49489
CookWard 21 Precinct 02290
CookWard 21 Precinct 05424
CookWard 21 Precinct 06339
CookWard 21 Precinct 10349
CookWard 21 Precinct 11386
CookWard 21 Precinct 12369
CookWard 21 Precinct 17361
CookWard 21 Precinct 19391
CookWard 21 Precinct 20348
CookWard 21 Precinct 21342
CookWard 21 Precinct 22360
CookWard 21 Precinct 23340
CookWard 21 Precinct 24359
CookWard 21 Precinct 25344
CookWard 21 Precinct 27374
CookWard 21 Precinct 33394
CookWard 21 Precinct 34376
CookWard 21 Precinct 35394
CookWard 21 Precinct 36394
CookWard 21 Precinct 37312
CookWard 21 Precinct 38387
CookWard 21 Precinct 39302
CookWard 21 Precinct 40326
CookWard 21 Precinct 41379
CookWard 21 Precinct 42400
CookWard 21 Precinct 43426
CookWard 21 Precinct 44351
CookWard 21 Precinct 45356
CookWard 21 Precinct 46405
CookWard 21 Precinct 48347
CookWard 21 Precinct 49405
CookWard 21 Precinct 50335
CookWard 21 Precinct 52393
CookWard 34 Precinct 01419
CookWard 34 Precinct 02318
CookWard 34 Precinct 03405
CookWard 34 Precinct 04317
CookWard 34 Precinct 05322
CookWard 34 Precinct 06429
CookWard 34 Precinct 07408
CookWard 34 Precinct 08338
CookWard 34 Precinct 09314
CookWard 34 Precinct 10384
CookWard 34 Precinct 11332
CookWard 34 Precinct 12417
CookWard 34 Precinct 13390
CookWard 34 Precinct 14327
CookWard 34 Precinct 15326
CookWard 34 Precinct 16313
CookWard 34 Precinct 17469
CookWard 34 Precinct 18320
CookWard 34 Precinct 19454
CookWard 34 Precinct 20444
CookWard 34 Precinct 21456
CookWard 34 Precinct 22363
CookWard 34 Precinct 23298
CookWard 34 Precinct 24368
CookWard 34 Precinct 25425
CookWard 34 Precinct 26404
CookWard 34 Precinct 27331
CookWard 34 Precinct 28293
CookWard 34 Precinct 29313
CookWard 34 Precinct 30360
CookWard 34 Precinct 31338
CookWard 34 Precinct 32372
CookWard 34 Precinct 33320
CookWard 34 Precinct 34425
CookWard 34 Precinct 35420
CookWard 34 Precinct 36344
CookWard 34 Precinct 37258
CookWard 34 Precinct 38230
CookWard 34 Precinct 39310
CookWard 34 Precinct 40419
CookWard 34 Precinct 41278
CookWard 34 Precinct 42362
CookWard 34 Precinct 43361
CookWard 34 Precinct 44385
CookWard 34 Precinct 45405
CookWard 34 Precinct 46255
CookWard 34 Precinct 47362
CookWard 34 Precinct 48406
CookWard 34 Precinct 49451
CookWard 34 Precinct 50320
CookWard 34 Precinct 51380
CookWard 34 Precinct 52308
CookWard 34 Precinct 53296
TOTAL: 66,456